About 20 miles north of Charleston, SC, sits the historic town of Summerville. Founded in 1847 and known as Flowertown, the area is a favorite of residents who seek a small-town community feel within commuting distance of the city and area beaches -- the best of both worlds. In addition to a growing newer commercial district with modern shopping and restaurant chains, Summerville is home to a beautiful historic district and numerous recreation opportunities. In addition to four golf courses and several public boat landings, the town is full of parks and known for its excellent public schools, making it a favorite among families. Housing in the area is a mix of historic and modern. Homes in the newer planned subdivisions can be extremely affordable. There are 1,394 active residential listings for Summerville Real Estate. The median price is $422,700, the average price is $456,384, and prices range from $158,000 up to $1,850,000. This site doesn't include contingent properties, fractional property sales, and properties of type 'other' (such as boat slips).
Listing provided by AgentOwned Realty Preferred Group
$410,000
475 Cedarview Road
Summerville, SC 29486
5
3
0
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATHS
2,409 SQFT $170/SQFT
Cane Bay Plantation / Pine Hills
Listing provided by LPT Realty, LLC
$255,000
9232 Ayscough Road
Summerville, SC 29485
3
2
0
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATHS
1,319 SQFT $193/SQFT
Wescott Plantation
Listing provided by EXP Realty LLC
$335,000
106 Teddy Court
Summerville, SC 29485
3
2
0
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATHS
1,132 SQFT $296/SQFT
Greenhurst
Listing provided by Keller Williams Realty Charleston
$508,950
1651 Locals Street
Summerville, SC 29485
3
3
0
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATHS
2,518 SQFT $202/SQFT
Summers Corner / Horizons
Listing provided by Lennar Sales Corp.
$239,500
1204 Pine Bluff Drive
Summerville, SC 29483
2
2
1
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATH
1,320 SQFT $181/SQFT
Summer Wood
Listing provided by Carolina One Real Estate
$349,900
1210 Black Skimmer Street
Summerville, SC 29485
3
2
0
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATHS
1,598 SQFT $219/SQFT
Summers Corner
Listing provided by ChuckTown Homes Powered By LPT Realty
$255,000
122 Bradd Street
Summerville, SC 29483
3
2
0
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATHS
1,599 SQFT $159/SQFT
Corey Woods
Listing provided by EXP Realty LLC
$478,000
210 Fort Street
Summerville, SC 29485
4
2
1
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATH
2,229 SQFT $214/SQFT
Ashborough
Listing provided by Realty One Group Coastal
$325,000
1124 Flyway Road
Summerville, SC 29483
3
2
0
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATHS
1,560 SQFT $208/SQFT
Drakesborough
Listing provided by RE/MAX Seaside
$379,000
104 Pavilion Street
Summerville, SC 29483
4
2
1
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATH
2,201 SQFT $172/SQFT
Reminisce
Listing provided by Brand Name Real Estate
$999,999
100 Prim Rose Path
Summerville, SC 29483
6
3
2
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATHS
3,561 SQFT $281/SQFT
Summerville
Listing provided by The Boulevard Company
$529,900
5026 Cedar Brush Court
Summerville, SC 29485
4
3
1
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATH
2,787 SQFT $190/SQFT
Watson Hill
Listing provided by RE/MAX Southern Shores
$1,850,000
157 Gallashaw Road
Summerville, SC 29483
2
1
0
BEDS
BATH
½ BATHS
752 SQFT $2,460/SQFT
Summerville
Listing provided by Matt O'Neill Real Estate
$365,000
9850 Stockport Circle
Summerville, SC 29485
4
2
0
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATHS
1,752 SQFT $208/SQFT
Buckshire
Listing provided by Quartermaster Properties
Properties marked with the Broker Reciprocity logo are provided courtesy of Charleston Trident Multiple Listing Service, Inc.
The data relating to real estate for sale on this web site comes in part from the Broker Reciprocity Program of the Charleston Trident Multiple Listing Service. Real estate listings held by brokerage firms other than the website owner are marked with the Broker Reciprocity logo or the Broker Reciprocity thumbnail logo and detailed information about them includes the name of the listing brokers. The broker providing this data believes it to be correct, but advises interested parties to confirm them before relying on them in a purchase decision.
Information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commerical use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing.