The Brennaman Group

North Charleston Real Estate : The Brennaman Group

Properties
359
Median
$349,900
Lowest
$155,000
Highest
$2,100,000
A major transportation/travel hub of the area, North Charleston is home to the international airport, two interstates, Amtrak and port facilities. Development of the region just above the historic downtown peninsula began around the turn of the 19th century, but the city did not incorporate until 1972. Much development came in the 1940s and 1950s with the arrival of the Naval base, and many homes in the older part of North Charleston date to this era. Since that time, the city has prospered and increased in size to cover three zip codes with many newer subdivisions located beyond I-526. In addition to its accessibility to much of the Greater Charleston area, the city provides many jobs as home to Boeing, Amazon, KapStone and other major companies and small businesses. The cost of living in the North Area is typically lower than other parts of Charleston, and quality of life is enhanced by golf courses, nice parks, sporting events, a public indoor swimming facility and outlet shopping. There are 359 active residential listings for North Charleston Real Estate. The median price is $349,900, the average price is $401,627, and prices range from $155,000 up to $2,100,000. This site doesn't include contingent properties, fractional property sales, and properties of type 'other' (such as boat slips).

Map of Popular Neighborhoods

Popular Neighborhoods

Photo of 8511 Marsh Overlook, North Charleston, SC 29420
$575,000
8511 Marsh Overlook
North Charleston, SC 29420
6
3
0
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATHS
3,564 SQFT  $161/SQFT
Taylor Plantation
Listing provided by ChuckTown Homes Powered By LPT Realty
Photo of 8412 Hidden Bakers Trace, North Charleston, SC 29418
$285,000
8412 Hidden Bakers Trace
North Charleston, SC 29418
3
2
1
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATH
1,415 SQFT  $201/SQFT
Summers Bend on the Ashley
Listing provided by The Boulevard Company
Photo of 5119 Braddock Avenue, North Charleston, SC 29405
$529,900
5119 Braddock Avenue
North Charleston, SC 29405
2
2
0
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATHS
1,644 SQFT  $322/SQFT
North Charleston
Listing provided by Keller Williams Realty Charleston West Ashley
Photo of 8867 Salamander Road #33, North Charleston, SC 29406
$269,990
8867 Salamander Road #33
North Charleston, SC 29406
3
2
1
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATH
1,175 SQFT  $230/SQFT
Pinckney Place
Listing provided by Starlight Homes
Photo of 4292 Lavender Lane, North Charleston, SC 29420
$389,900
4292 Lavender Lane
North Charleston, SC 29420
4
2
0
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATHS
1,481 SQFT  $263/SQFT
Windsor Hill
Listing provided by Better Homes And Gardens Real Estate Palmetto
Photo of 7777 Oldridge Road, North Charleston, SC 29418
$250,000
7777 Oldridge Road
North Charleston, SC 29418
3
2
0
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATHS
1,503 SQFT  $166/SQFT
Forest Hills
Listing provided by EXP Realty LLC
Photo of 5308 Eileen Street, North Charleston, SC 29418
$310,000
5308 Eileen Street
North Charleston, SC 29418
3
1
0
BEDS
BATH
½ BATHS
1,184 SQFT  $262/SQFT
Glyn Terrace
Listing provided by LISTWITHFREEDOM.COM INC
Photo of 2384 Cambridge Avenue, North Charleston, SC 29405
$298,000
2384 Cambridge Avenue
North Charleston, SC 29405
3
2
0
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATHS
780 SQFT  $382/SQFT
Dorchester Terrace
Listing provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
Photo of 1120 Bexley Street, North Charleston, SC 29405
$495,000
1120 Bexley Street
North Charleston, SC 29405
3
2
0
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATHS
1,500 SQFT  $330/SQFT
Park Circle
Listing provided by iSave Realty
Photo of 353 Archdale Boulevard, North Charleston, SC 29418
$324,900
353 Archdale Boulevard
North Charleston, SC 29418
3
2
1
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATH
1,383 SQFT  $235/SQFT
Archdale
Listing provided by Compass Carolinas, LLC
Photo of 7915 Cider Court, North Charleston, SC 29420
$199,000
7915 Cider Court
North Charleston, SC 29420
3
1
1
BEDS
BATH
½ BATH
1,035 SQFT  $192/SQFT
Oak Leaf Estates
Listing provided by Carolina One Real Estate
Photo of 1222 Tice Lane, North Charleston, SC 29405
$465,000
1222 Tice Lane
North Charleston, SC 29405
3
2
2
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATHS
2,160 SQFT  $215/SQFT
Park Circle Station
Listing provided by Carolina One Real Estate
Photo of 2916 Shadow Lane, North Charleston, SC 29406
$396,000
2916 Shadow Lane
North Charleston, SC 29406
3
2
1
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATH
1,736 SQFT  $228/SQFT
Deer Park
Listing provided by Realty ONE Group Coastal
Photo of 7837 Expedition Drive, North Charleston, SC 29420
$375,000
7837 Expedition Drive
North Charleston, SC 29420
3
2
1
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATH
1,856 SQFT  $202/SQFT
Colony North II
Listing provided by EXP Realty LLC
Photo of 5150 Trump Street #405, North Charleston, SC 29420
$295,000
5150 Trump Street #405
North Charleston, SC 29420
3
2
1
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATH
1,724 SQFT  $171/SQFT
Charleston Park
Listing provided by EXP Realty LLC

Database synchronized on Wed May 20 at 7:58 pm EDT | Page time 0.031s