The Brennaman Group

Single Family Real Estate in Summerville : The Brennaman Group

Properties
1,128
Median
$445,000
Lowest
$115,000
Highest
$1,850,000
About 20 miles north of Charleston, SC, sits the historic town of Summerville. Founded in 1847 and known as Flowertown, the area is a favorite of residents who seek a small-town community feel within commuting distance of the city and area beaches -- the best of both worlds. In addition to a growing newer commercial district with modern shopping and restaurant chains, Summerville is home to a beautiful historic district and numerous recreation opportunities. In addition to four golf courses and several public boat landings, the town is full of parks and known for its excellent public schools, making it a favorite among families. Housing in the area is a mix of historic and modern. Homes in the newer planned subdivisions can be extremely affordable. There are 1,128 active residential listings for Single Family Real Estate in Summerville. The median price is $445,000, the average price is $484,049, and prices range from $115,000 up to $1,850,000. This site doesn't include contingent properties, fractional property sales, and properties of type 'other' (such as boat slips).
Photo of 4205 Hollow Wind Way, Summerville, SC 29485
$685,000
4205 Hollow Wind Way
Summerville, SC 29485
5
4
1
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATH
3,283 SQFT  $209/SQFT
Watson Hill
FEATURED BY THE BRENNAMAN GROUP
Photo of 109 Marions Oak Drive, Summerville, SC 29486
$610,000
109 Marions Oak Drive
Summerville, SC 29486
4
4
1
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATH
2,851 SQFT  $214/SQFT
Carnes Crossroads
Listing provided by Realty ONE Group Coastal
Photo of 9271 Ayscough Road, Summerville, SC 29485
$354,500
9271 Ayscough Road
Summerville, SC 29485
3
3
0
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATHS
1,647 SQFT  $215/SQFT
Wescott Plantation
Listing provided by Realty ONE Group Coastal
Photo of 136 Blue Jasmine Lane, Summerville, SC 29483
$320,000
136 Blue Jasmine Lane
Summerville, SC 29483
3
2
1
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATH
1,629 SQFT  $196/SQFT
Scotts Mill
Listing provided by Better Homes And Gardens Real Estate Palmetto
Photo of 510 Tranquil Waters Way, Summerville, SC 29486
$449,900
510 Tranquil Waters Way
Summerville, SC 29486
2
2
0
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATHS
1,760 SQFT  $256/SQFT
Cane Bay Plantation / Del Webb
Listing provided by Century 21 Expert Advisors
Photo of 104 Foxfire Court, Summerville, SC 29486
$385,000
104 Foxfire Court
Summerville, SC 29486
3
3
0
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATHS
1,750 SQFT  $220/SQFT
Sangaree
Listing provided by Realty ONE Group Coastal
Photo of 423 Evening Glow Lane, Summerville, SC 29486
$526,990
423 Evening Glow Lane
Summerville, SC 29486
3
2
0
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATHS
2,386 SQFT  $221/SQFT
Cane Bay Plantation / Summerwind Crossing at Lakes of Cane Bay
Listing provided by DRB Group South Carolina, LLC
Photo of 229 Shadybrook Drive, Summerville, SC 29486
$479,000
229 Shadybrook Drive
Summerville, SC 29486
3
2
1
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATH
2,443 SQFT  $196/SQFT
Cane Bay Plantation / Sanctuary Cove
Listing provided by RE/MAX Cornerstone Realty
Photo of 204 4th South Street, Summerville, SC 29483
$775,000
204 4th South Street
Summerville, SC 29483
5
4
0
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATHS
3,192 SQFT  $243/SQFT
Historic District
Listing provided by The Boulevard Company
Photo of 308 Brick Kiln Drive, Summerville, SC 29483
$669,000
308 Brick Kiln Drive
Summerville, SC 29483
5
4
1
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATH
3,520 SQFT  $190/SQFT
Branch Creek
Listing provided by The Boulevard Company
Photo of 103 Laurens Court, Summerville, SC 29485
$489,000
103 Laurens Court
Summerville, SC 29485
4
3
0
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATHS
2,500 SQFT  $196/SQFT
Ashborough
Listing provided by Keller Williams Key
Photo of 749 Maynard Lane, Summerville, SC 29486
$579,990
749 Maynard Lane
Summerville, SC 29486
4
3
1
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATH
3,020 SQFT  $192/SQFT
Cane Bay Plantation / Tidewater at Lakes of Cane Bay
Listing provided by DFH Realty Georgia, LLC
Photo of 733 Maynard Lane, Summerville, SC 29486
$551,990
733 Maynard Lane
Summerville, SC 29486
4
3
1
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATH
2,649 SQFT  $208/SQFT
Cane Bay Plantation / Tidewater at Lakes of Cane Bay
Listing provided by DFH Realty Georgia, LLC
Photo of 726 Maynard Lane, Summerville, SC 29486
$576,990
726 Maynard Lane
Summerville, SC 29486
4
3
1
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATH
3,020 SQFT  $191/SQFT
Cane Bay Plantation / Tidewater at Lakes of Cane Bay
Listing provided by DFH Realty Georgia, LLC
Photo of 734 Maynard Lane, Summerville, SC 29486
$546,990
734 Maynard Lane
Summerville, SC 29486
4
3
0
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATHS
2,576 SQFT  $212/SQFT
Cane Bay Plantation / Tidewater at Lakes of Cane Bay
Listing provided by DFH Realty Georgia, LLC
Photo of 103 Lahina Cove, Summerville, SC 29483
$540,000
103 Lahina Cove
Summerville, SC 29483
5
3
1
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATH
3,006 SQFT  $180/SQFT
Pine Forest Country Club
Listing provided by The Boulevard Company

Database synchronized on Wed May 13 at 3:29 am EDT | Page time 0.061s