The Brennaman Group

Isle of Palms Real Estate : The Brennaman Group

Properties
96
Median
$2,725,000
Lowest
$25,000
Highest
$12,900,000
One of Charleston's beach enclaves, the Isle of Palms is just down the road from Mt. Pleasant and only 20 minutes from the heart of the historic Holy City. The island is also home to the luxurious Wild Dunes Resort and golf course, making it a serious vacation destination. The beautiful IOP beaches have been awarded numerous titles, including Blue Wave Certification and America's Best Restored Beach. The Isle of Palms is popular with families, thanks to convenient beach facilities and its no-alcohol policy. Water sports are also readily available at the city's marina. Residents include a mix of full- and part-time inhabitants, and the island is so small that most everyone who lives there knows and looks out for each other. There are 96 active residential listings for Isle of Palms Real Estate. The median price is $2,725,000, the average price is $3,032,707, and prices range from $25,000 up to $12,900,000. This site doesn't include contingent properties, fractional property sales, and properties of type 'other' (such as boat slips).

Map of Popular Neighborhoods

Popular Neighborhoods

Photo of 621 Ocean Boulevard, Isle Of Palms, SC 29451
$3,395,000
621 Ocean Boulevard
Isle Of Palms, SC 29451
3
3
0
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATHS
3,014 SQFT  $1,126/SQFT
Isle Of Palms
Listing provided by Crown Coast Properties
Photo of 12 Marsh Island Lane, Isle Of Palms, SC 29451
$2,150,000
12 Marsh Island Lane
Isle Of Palms, SC 29451
4
4
1
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATH
2,134 SQFT  $1,007/SQFT
Wild Dunes
Listing provided by Dunes Properties of Chas Inc
Photo of 40 41st Avenue #G-9, Isle Of Palms, SC 29451
$299,000
40 41st Avenue #G-9
Isle Of Palms, SC 29451
0
0
0
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATHS
0 SQFT  $inf/SQFT
Wild Dunes
Listing provided by McConnell Real Estate Partners
Photo of 37 21st Avenue, Isle Of Palms, SC 29451
$1,750,000
37 21st Avenue
Isle Of Palms, SC 29451
3
2
0
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATHS
1,289 SQFT  $1,358/SQFT
Isle Of Palms
Listing provided by Carolina One Real Estate
Photo of 3307 Waterway Boulevard, Isle Of Palms, SC 29451
$4,600,000
3307 Waterway Boulevard
Isle Of Palms, SC 29451
5
5
2
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATHS
4,311 SQFT  $1,067/SQFT
Isle Of Palms
Listing provided by SERHANT
Photo of 4 Lauden Boulevard, Isle Of Palms, SC 29451
$2,825,000
4 Lauden Boulevard
Isle Of Palms, SC 29451
4
3
1
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATH
2,500 SQFT  $1,130/SQFT
Isle Of Palms
Listing provided by Hollingsworth Realty, LLC
Photo of 9000 Palmetto Drive #204 B, Isle Of Palms, SC 29451
$995,000
9000 Palmetto Drive #204 B
Isle Of Palms, SC 29451
1
1
0
BEDS
BATH
½ BATHS
804 SQFT  $1,238/SQFT
Port Ocall
Listing provided by The Boulevard Company
Photo of 7 Tabby Lane, Isle Of Palms, SC 29451
$3,200,000
7 Tabby Lane
Isle Of Palms, SC 29451
3
4
1
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATH
2,814 SQFT  $1,137/SQFT
Isle Of Palms
Listing provided by Corcoran HM Properties
Photo of 30 Morgan Place Drive, Isle Of Palms, SC 29451
$4,950,000
30 Morgan Place Drive
Isle Of Palms, SC 29451
6
5
1
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATH
4,656 SQFT  $1,063/SQFT
Wild Dunes
Listing provided by The Boulevard Company
Photo of 1 20th Avenue, Isle Of Palms, SC 29451
$3,725,000
1 20th Avenue
Isle Of Palms, SC 29451
6
4
0
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATHS
3,404 SQFT  $1,094/SQFT
Isle Of Palms
Listing provided by St. Germain Properties LLC
Photo of 19 26th Avenue, Isle Of Palms, SC 29451
$3,975,000
19 26th Avenue
Isle Of Palms, SC 29451
5
4
1
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATH
4,108 SQFT  $968/SQFT
Isle Of Palms
Listing provided by St. Germain Properties LLC
Photo of 3802 Cameron Boulevard, Isle Of Palms, SC 29451
$4,195,000
3802 Cameron Boulevard
Isle Of Palms, SC 29451
5
5
1
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATH
3,170 SQFT  $1,323/SQFT
Isle Of Palms
Listing provided by Carolina One Real Estate
Photo of 16 Intracoastal Court, Isle Of Palms, SC 29451
$4,495,000
16 Intracoastal Court
Isle Of Palms, SC 29451
4
3
1
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATH
3,879 SQFT  $1,159/SQFT
Isle Of Palms
Listing provided by Abode Real Estate Group LLC
Photo of 5819 Back Bay Drive, Isle Of Palms, SC 29451
$2,595,000
5819 Back Bay Drive
Isle Of Palms, SC 29451
4
3
1
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATH
2,671 SQFT  $972/SQFT
Wild Dunes
Listing provided by Castle Keepers, LLC
Photo of 10 Dune Ridge Lane, Isle Of Palms, SC 29451
$2,795,000
10 Dune Ridge Lane
Isle Of Palms, SC 29451
4
3
1
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATH
4,149 SQFT  $674/SQFT
Wild Dunes
Listing provided by Dunes Properties of Chas Inc

Database synchronized on Sat May 23 at 11:16 am EDT | Page time 0.022s