The Brennaman Group

Walterboro Real Estate : The Brennaman Group

Properties
120
Median
$265,000
Lowest
$65,000
Highest
$1,493,000
There are 120 active residential listings for Walterboro Real Estate. The median price is $265,000, the average price is $330,320, and prices range from $65,000 up to $1,493,000. This site doesn't include contingent properties, fractional property sales, and properties of type 'other' (such as boat slips).

Map of Popular Neighborhoods

Popular Neighborhoods

Photo of 800 Hampton Street, Walterboro, SC 29488
$463,920
800 Hampton Street
Walterboro, SC 29488
3
2
0
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATHS
2,136 SQFT  $217/SQFT
Walterboro
Listing provided by All Country Real Estate, LLC
Photo of 412 Tulip Drive, Walterboro, SC 29488
$333,000
412 Tulip Drive
Walterboro, SC 29488
3
2
0
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATHS
1,794 SQFT  $186/SQFT
Hyde Park
Listing provided by Sell Your Home Services, LLC
Photo of 2512 Kelly Bay Road, Walterboro, SC 29488
$239,800
2512 Kelly Bay Road
Walterboro, SC 29488
3
2
0
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATHS
1,456 SQFT  $165/SQFT
Walterboro
Listing provided by Hudson Realty & Development
Photo of 200 Lands End Road, Walterboro, SC 29488
$249,000
200 Lands End Road
Walterboro, SC 29488
3
2
0
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATHS
1,317 SQFT  $189/SQFT
Forest Hills
Listing provided by All Country Real Estate, LLC
Photo of 141 Mount Carmel Road, Walterboro, SC 29488
$189,000
141 Mount Carmel Road
Walterboro, SC 29488
3
2
0
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATHS
1,120 SQFT  $169/SQFT
Walterboro
Listing provided by Colleton Realty, LLC
Photo of 708 Francis Street, Walterboro, SC 29488
$99,000
708 Francis Street
Walterboro, SC 29488
3
1
0
BEDS
BATH
½ BATHS
1,081 SQFT  $92/SQFT
Walterboro
Listing provided by Agent Group Realty Charleston
Photo of 458 Hampton Street, Walterboro, SC 29488
$699,000
458 Hampton Street
Walterboro, SC 29488
7
5
1
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATH
4,217 SQFT  $166/SQFT
Walterboro
Listing provided by Charleston Premier Properties
Photo of 105 Tracy Street, Walterboro, SC 29488
$274,245
105 Tracy Street
Walterboro, SC 29488
2
2
0
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATHS
1,167 SQFT  $235/SQFT
Walterboro
Listing provided by All Country Real Estate, LLC
Photo of 215 Cottonwood Lane, Walterboro, SC 29488
$299,000
215 Cottonwood Lane
Walterboro, SC 29488
4
2
0
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATHS
2,280 SQFT  $131/SQFT
Walterboro
Listing provided by iSave Realty
Photo of 513 Warren Street, Walterboro, SC 29488
$229,900
513 Warren Street
Walterboro, SC 29488
2
1
0
BEDS
BATH
½ BATHS
1,000 SQFT  $230/SQFT
Peurifoy Terrace
Listing provided by Culpepper Realty LLC
Photo of 393 Herndon Street, Walterboro, SC 29488
$249,999
393 Herndon Street
Walterboro, SC 29488
4
2
0
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATHS
2,040 SQFT  $123/SQFT
Walterboro
Listing provided by Carolina One Real Estate
Photo of 293 Branch Hollow Drive, Walterboro, SC 29488
$254,999
293 Branch Hollow Drive
Walterboro, SC 29488
4
2
0
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATHS
1,680 SQFT  $152/SQFT
Walterboro
Listing provided by Carolina One Real Estate
Photo of 10880 Jefferies Highway, Walterboro, SC 29488
$254,999
10880 Jefferies Highway
Walterboro, SC 29488
4
2
0
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATHS
1,680 SQFT  $152/SQFT
Walterboro
Listing provided by Carolina One Real Estate
Photo of 164 Mount Carmel Road, Walterboro, SC 29488
$350,000
164 Mount Carmel Road
Walterboro, SC 29488
3
3
0
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATHS
2,120 SQFT  $165/SQFT
Bogoslow
Listing provided by Exclusive Southern Properties LLC
Photo of 213 Lemacks Street, Walterboro, SC 29488
$350,000
213 Lemacks Street
Walterboro, SC 29488
3
3
0
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATHS
2,692 SQFT  $130/SQFT
Walterboro
Listing provided by RE/MAX Seaside

Database synchronized on Wed May 20 at 7:58 pm EDT | Page time 0.021s