The Brennaman Group

Wando Real Estate : The Brennaman Group

Properties
12
Median
$852,000
Lowest
$309,900
Highest
$1,999,990
Not a municipality with definitive borders, the Wando area can be loosely defined as the community northeast of Daniel Island, most of which is within the Francis Marion National Forest and along the banks of the Wando River. Part of Berkeley County, the area is relatively rural, although several new subdivisions close to Daniel Island are under development. The area blends country living with waterfront vistas and the convenience of close-by amenities, such as the Charleston International Airport; Mount Pleasant and its shopping and golf courses; area beaches; marinas and boat landings; and everything else needed to take care of the necessities -- banks, doctors' offices and public schools just to name a few. There are 12 active residential listings for Wando Real Estate. The median price is $852,000, the average price is $913,687, and prices range from $309,900 up to $1,999,990. This site doesn't include contingent properties, fractional property sales, and properties of type 'other' (such as boat slips).
Photo of 464 Doane Way, Wando, SC 29492
$309,900
464 Doane Way
Wando, SC 29492
2
1
1
BEDS
BATH
½ BATH
1,010 SQFT  $307/SQFT
Beresford Commons
Listing provided by AgentOwned Realty Charleston Group
Photo of 537 Nelliefield Trail, Wando, SC 29492
$655,000
537 Nelliefield Trail
Wando, SC 29492
4
2
0
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATHS
1,934 SQFT  $339/SQFT
Nelliefield Plantation
Listing provided by Carolina One Real Estate
Photo of 113 Wando Reach Road, Wando, SC 29492
$1,175,000
113 Wando Reach Road
Wando, SC 29492
6
3
1
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATH
3,489 SQFT  $337/SQFT
Wando Point
Listing provided by Front Door Realty
Photo of 149 Country Oaks Lane, Wando, SC 29492
$650,000
149 Country Oaks Lane
Wando, SC 29492
4
2
1
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATH
2,114 SQFT  $307/SQFT
Creekside at Beresford
Listing provided by Carolina One Real Estate
Photo of 115 Wando Reach Road, Wando, SC 29492
$1,049,000
115 Wando Reach Road
Wando, SC 29492
5
3
1
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATH
3,328 SQFT  $315/SQFT
Wando Point
Listing provided by The Boulevard Company
Photo of 465 Doane Way, Wando, SC 29492
$339,950
465 Doane Way
Wando, SC 29492
2
2
1
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATH
1,260 SQFT  $270/SQFT
Beresford Commons
Listing provided by Carolina One Real Estate
Photo of 133 Wando Reach Road, Wando, SC 29492
$1,175,000
133 Wando Reach Road
Wando, SC 29492
5
4
0
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATHS
4,520 SQFT  $260/SQFT
Wando Point
Listing provided by AgentOwned Realty Preferred Group
Photo of 804 Twin Rivers Drive, Wando, SC 29492
$403,400
804 Twin Rivers Drive
Wando, SC 29492
3
2
1
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATH
1,276 SQFT  $316/SQFT
Twin Rivers Towns
Listing provided by Carolina One Real Estate
Photo of 1026 Jervey Point Road, Wando, SC 29492
$1,999,990
1026 Jervey Point Road
Wando, SC 29492
5
4
1
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATH
3,560 SQFT  $562/SQFT
River Reach Pointe
Listing provided by Rolina Homes LLC
Photo of 130 Berkshire Drive, Wando, SC 29492
$1,198,000
130 Berkshire Drive
Wando, SC 29492
4
2
1
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATH
3,325 SQFT  $360/SQFT
St. Thomas Point
Listing provided by Southern Living Real Estate
Photo of 349 Blowing Fresh Drive, Wando, SC 29492
$1,375,000
349 Blowing Fresh Drive
Wando, SC 29492
4
4
0
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATHS
3,168 SQFT  $434/SQFT
Wando Village
Listing provided by Carolina One Real Estate
Photo of 306 Tidal Rice Court, Wando, SC 29492
$634,000
306 Tidal Rice Court
Wando, SC 29492
3
2
1
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATH
2,119 SQFT  $299/SQFT
Nelliefield Plantation
Listing provided by EXP Realty LLC

Database synchronized on Wed May 20 at 7:58 pm EDT | Page time 0.009s