The Brennaman Group

Goose Creek Real Estate : The Brennaman Group

Properties
186
Median
$319,950
Lowest
$155,000
Highest
$1,300,000
The fast-growing city of Goose Creek is home to plenty of industry and desirable Berkley County public schools. Located just above North Charleston, the area was largely undeveloped until the 1960s. Today, many military and civilian families enjoy the small-town feel and numerous amenities found in Goose Creek. Outdoor recreation in the city is plentiful thanks to area golf facilities, 13 parks and a reservoir enjoyed by anglers. Within the municipality are numerous grocery stores and restaurants, top-notch doctors and a variety of employers, making it easy for residents to avoid a commute if desired. For its proximity just 30 minutes from downtown Charleston, the city is quite affordable with real estate starting in the mid-$100,000s. There are 186 active residential listings for Goose Creek Real Estate. The median price is $319,950, the average price is $339,422, and prices range from $155,000 up to $1,300,000. This site doesn't include contingent properties, fractional property sales, and properties of type 'other' (such as boat slips).

Map of Popular Neighborhoods

Popular Neighborhoods

Photo of 101 Lindenwood Court, Goose Creek, SC 29445
$345,000
101 Lindenwood Court
Goose Creek, SC 29445
3
2
0
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATHS
1,775 SQFT  $194/SQFT
Crowfield Plantation / Stonehurst
Listing provided by Carolina One Real Estate
Photo of 210 Farm Road, Goose Creek, SC 29445
$280,000
210 Farm Road
Goose Creek, SC 29445
3
1
1
BEDS
BATH
½ BATH
1,462 SQFT  $192/SQFT
Pineview Terrace
Listing provided by RE/MAX Southern Shores
Photo of 117 Old Jackson Road, Goose Creek, SC 29445
$399,999
117 Old Jackson Road
Goose Creek, SC 29445
4
3
1
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATH
2,408 SQFT  $166/SQFT
Liberty Hall Plantation
Listing provided by ERA Wilder Realty, Inc
Photo of 61 Tanbark Court, Goose Creek, SC 29445
$285,000
61 Tanbark Court
Goose Creek, SC 29445
3
1
1
BEDS
BATH
½ BATH
1,103 SQFT  $258/SQFT
Holly Court
Listing provided by EXP Realty LLC
Photo of 241 Dillard Drive, Goose Creek, SC 29445
$500,000
241 Dillard Drive
Goose Creek, SC 29445
4
2
1
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATH
2,333 SQFT  $214/SQFT
Laurel Hill Plantation
Listing provided by The Boulevard Company
Photo of 140 Weeks Avenue, Goose Creek, SC 29445
$250,000
140 Weeks Avenue
Goose Creek, SC 29445
3
1
0
BEDS
BATH
½ BATHS
1,519 SQFT  $165/SQFT
Forest Lawn
Listing provided by Keller Williams Realty Charleston
Photo of 223 Farm Road, Goose Creek, SC 29445
$260,000
223 Farm Road
Goose Creek, SC 29445
3
1
0
BEDS
BATH
½ BATHS
1,148 SQFT  $226/SQFT
Pineview Terrace
Listing provided by Elite Palmetto Real Estate
Photo of 115 Thousand Oaks Circle, Goose Creek, SC 29445
$425,000
115 Thousand Oaks Circle
Goose Creek, SC 29445
4
2
1
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATH
2,212 SQFT  $192/SQFT
Crowfield Plantation / The Preserve
Listing provided by Carolina One Real Estate
Photo of 103 Water Oak Drive, Goose Creek, SC 29445
$254,900
103 Water Oak Drive
Goose Creek, SC 29445
3
1
0
BEDS
BATH
½ BATHS
1,323 SQFT  $193/SQFT
Woodland Heights
Listing provided by Mackenzie Crabtree Real Estate
Photo of 452 Madeline Drive, Goose Creek, SC 29445
$295,000
452 Madeline Drive
Goose Creek, SC 29445
3
2
0
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATHS
1,025 SQFT  $288/SQFT
Boulder Bluff
Listing provided by AgentOwned Realty Preferred Group
Photo of 129 Hyrne Drive, Goose Creek, SC 29445
$375,000
129 Hyrne Drive
Goose Creek, SC 29445
3
2
1
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATH
2,003 SQFT  $187/SQFT
Medway Landing
Listing provided by IndigoOak - Christie's International Real Estate
Photo of 502 Fellers Court, Goose Creek, SC 29445
$440,000
502 Fellers Court
Goose Creek, SC 29445
4
2
1
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATH
2,558 SQFT  $172/SQFT
Cokers Crossing
Listing provided by Flynn Realty
Photo of 111 Haleswood Circle, Goose Creek, SC 29445
$500,000
111 Haleswood Circle
Goose Creek, SC 29445
4
2
1
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATH
2,600 SQFT  $192/SQFT
Crowfield Plantation / Haleswood
Listing provided by The Boulevard Company
Photo of 104 Dresden Drive, Goose Creek, SC 29445
$419,000
104 Dresden Drive
Goose Creek, SC 29445
3
2
1
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATH
2,637 SQFT  $159/SQFT
Crowfield Plantation / Stratford Gardens
Listing provided by Carolina One Real Estate
Photo of 155 Aylesbury Road, Goose Creek, SC 29445
$325,000
155 Aylesbury Road
Goose Creek, SC 29445
3
2
0
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATHS
1,253 SQFT  $259/SQFT
Fairfax
Listing provided by EXP Realty LLC

Database synchronized on Sat May 23 at 11:16 am EDT | Page time 0.031s