The Brennaman Group

Charleston Real Estate : The Brennaman Group

Properties
776
Median
$717,500
Lowest
$66,000
Highest
$28,000,000
While Charleston County (comprised of more than a dozen municipalities) encompasses a large swath of land situated on the South Carolina coast, and the City of Charleston covers several areas beyond the Ashley and Cooper Rivers, Charleston Proper means only one thing: the historic downtown peninsula. With its grand hotels, fine dining, acclaimed shopping and one-of-a-kind historic and cultural attractions, it is the urban heart and soul of the city. Also home to many fine residences -- some that date back to the 1700s -- the downtown area is like no other big city. Surrounded by water and brimming with jobs, but devoid of high-rise buildings and massive expanses of concrete, the Holy City's church steeples define its skyline. Folks who live on the peninsula enjoy the walkable layout of the city and have easy access to points beyond, such as the airport, area beaches, rural outings and even more shopping opportunities, via Interstates 26 and 526 and Highways 17 and 61. There are 776 active residential listings for Charleston Real Estate. The median price is $717,500, the average price is $1,259,874, and prices range from $66,000 up to $28,000,000. This site doesn't include contingent properties, fractional property sales, and properties of type 'other' (such as boat slips).

Map of Popular Neighborhoods

Popular Neighborhoods

Photo of 1281 Pickett Street, Charleston, SC 29412
$485,000
1281 Pickett Street
Charleston, SC 29412
4
1
1
BEDS
BATH
½ BATH
1,566 SQFT  $310/SQFT
Secessionville
Listing provided by Carolina One Real Estate
Photo of 1543 Joan Street, Charleston, SC 29407
$519,000
1543 Joan Street
Charleston, SC 29407
3
2
0
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATHS
1,100 SQFT  $472/SQFT
Orange Grove Estates
Listing provided by Coastal Connections Real Estate
Photo of 404 Saint Charles Court, Charleston, SC 29407
$249,900
404 Saint Charles Court
Charleston, SC 29407
2
1
0
BEDS
BATH
½ BATHS
740 SQFT  $338/SQFT
Perreyclear Pointe
Listing provided by ChuckTown Homes Powered By LPT Realty
Photo of 1368 Ashley Garden Boulevard, Charleston, SC 29414
$530,000
1368 Ashley Garden Boulevard
Charleston, SC 29414
3
2
1
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATH
1,958 SQFT  $271/SQFT
Grand Oaks Plantation
Listing provided by Dunes Properties of Charleston Inc
Photo of 5403 Greggs Landing Drive, Charleston, SC 29420
$424,900
5403 Greggs Landing Drive
Charleston, SC 29420
4
2
1
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATH
2,035 SQFT  $209/SQFT
Whitehall
Listing provided by Compass Carolinas, LLC
Photo of 24 King Street, Charleston, SC 29401
$6,650,000
24 King Street
Charleston, SC 29401
4
4
1
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATH
3,828 SQFT  $1,737/SQFT
South of Broad
Listing provided by Maison Real Estate
Photo of 1023 Telfair Way, Charleston, SC 29412
$320,000
1023 Telfair Way
Charleston, SC 29412
1
1
0
BEDS
BATH
½ BATHS
779 SQFT  $411/SQFT
Mira Vista
Listing provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
Photo of 80 Nassau Street, Charleston, SC 29403
$799,000
80 Nassau Street
Charleston, SC 29403
3
2
0
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATHS
1,100 SQFT  $726/SQFT
City of Charleston
Listing provided by Dunes Properties of Chas Inc
Photo of 319 Lindrick Court, Charleston, SC 29414
$759,000
319 Lindrick Court
Charleston, SC 29414
4
2
1
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATH
2,930 SQFT  $259/SQFT
Shadowmoss
Listing provided by The Boulevard Company
Photo of 1519 Westway Drive, Charleston, SC 29412
$555,000
1519 Westway Drive
Charleston, SC 29412
3
3
0
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATHS
1,732 SQFT  $320/SQFT
Westchester
Listing provided by Chosen Realty LLC
Photo of 130 Cordwood Court, Charleston, SC 29492
$878,340
130 Cordwood Court
Charleston, SC 29492
3
2
0
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATHS
2,099 SQFT  $418/SQFT
Del Webb Point Hope
Listing provided by Del Webb
Photo of 1870 Rugby Lane, Charleston, SC 29407
$799,000
1870 Rugby Lane
Charleston, SC 29407
3
2
1
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATH
1,683 SQFT  $475/SQFT
Sandhurst
Listing provided by Carolina One Real Estate
Photo of 21 Rivers Point Row #16g, Charleston, SC 29412
$279,900
21 Rivers Point Row #16g
Charleston, SC 29412
2
1
0
BEDS
BATH
½ BATHS
950 SQFT  $295/SQFT
Rivers Point Row
Listing provided by Carolina One Real Estate
Photo of 2101 Tomedjan Circle, Charleston, SC 29414
$620,000
2101 Tomedjan Circle
Charleston, SC 29414
4
2
1
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATH
1,593 SQFT  $389/SQFT
Pierpont
Listing provided by Realty One Group Coastal
Photo of 1467 Westwood Drive, Charleston, SC 29412
$565,000
1467 Westwood Drive
Charleston, SC 29412
4
2
0
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATHS
1,867 SQFT  $303/SQFT
Westchester
Listing provided by Carolina One Real Estate

Database synchronized on Fri May 22 at 10:28 am EDT | Page time 0.056s