The Brennaman Group

Foreclosures and Short Sales in Summerville : The Brennaman Group

Properties
16
Median
$375,000
Lowest
$290,000
Highest
$625,000
About 20 miles north of Charleston, SC, sits the historic town of Summerville. Founded in 1847 and known as Flowertown, the area is a favorite of residents who seek a small-town community feel within commuting distance of the city and area beaches -- the best of both worlds. In addition to a growing newer commercial district with modern shopping and restaurant chains, Summerville is home to a beautiful historic district and numerous recreation opportunities. In addition to four golf courses and several public boat landings, the town is full of parks and known for its excellent public schools, making it a favorite among families. Housing in the area is a mix of historic and modern. Homes in the newer planned subdivisions can be extremely affordable. There are 16 active residential listings for Foreclosures and Short Sales in Summerville. The median price is $375,000, the average price is $390,837, and prices range from $290,000 up to $625,000. This site doesn't include contingent properties, fractional property sales, and properties of type 'other' (such as boat slips).
Photo of 486 Green Fern Drive, Summerville, SC 29483
$294,900
486 Green Fern Drive
Summerville, SC 29483
3
2
1
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATH
1,986 SQFT  $148/SQFT
Hampton Woods
Listing provided by NextHome The Agency Group
Photo of 100 Old Country Club Road, Summerville, SC 29483
$400,000
100 Old Country Club Road
Summerville, SC 29483
4
2
1
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATH
1,688 SQFT  $237/SQFT
Country Club Estates
Listing provided by Home Solution Real Estate Services
Photo of 212 Tyner Trail, Summerville, SC 29486
$290,000
212 Tyner Trail
Summerville, SC 29486
3
2
1
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATH
1,767 SQFT  $164/SQFT
Tyner Trail
Listing provided by AgentOwned Realty
Photo of 456 Northern Red Oak Drive, Summerville, SC 29486
$379,999
456 Northern Red Oak Drive
Summerville, SC 29486
3
2
1
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATH
2,130 SQFT  $178/SQFT
Cane Bay Plantation / The Oaks
Listing provided by Carolina One Real Estate
Photo of 984 Augustine Court, Summerville, SC 29483
$350,000
984 Augustine Court
Summerville, SC 29483
4
2
1
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATH
2,437 SQFT  $144/SQFT
Myers Mill
Listing provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
Photo of 2307 Hummingbird Lane, Summerville, SC 29483
$625,000
2307 Hummingbird Lane
Summerville, SC 29483
5
4
1
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATH
4,441 SQFT  $141/SQFT
Pine Forest Country Club
Listing provided by Premier Properties Realty Group
Photo of 2114 Longhorn Lane, Summerville, SC 29485
$365,000
2114 Longhorn Lane
Summerville, SC 29485
4
2
1
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATH
1,986 SQFT  $184/SQFT
Summers Corner / Sweetgrass
Listing provided by Carolina One Real Estate
Photo of 234 Omalley Drive, Summerville, SC 29483
$525,000
234 Omalley Drive
Summerville, SC 29483
4
3
1
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATH
2,788 SQFT  $188/SQFT
Six Oaks
Listing provided by The Boulevard Company
Photo of 308 Forest Circle, Summerville, SC 29483
$349,000
308 Forest Circle
Summerville, SC 29483
3
2
0
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATHS
1,440 SQFT  $242/SQFT
Oakdale Estates
Listing provided by LPT Realty, LLC
Photo of 411 Bering Lane, Summerville, SC 29486
$420,000
411 Bering Lane
Summerville, SC 29486
5
3
1
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATH
2,752 SQFT  $153/SQFT
Cane Bay Plantation / Meridian
Listing provided by RE/MAX Southern Shores
Photo of 329 Parish Parc Drive, Summerville, SC 29485
$380,000
329 Parish Parc Drive
Summerville, SC 29485
4
3
1
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATH
2,696 SQFT  $141/SQFT
Crichton Parish
Listing provided by Realty ONE Group Coastal
Photo of 271 Dunlin Drive, Summerville, SC 29486
$470,000
271 Dunlin Drive
Summerville, SC 29486
5
3
0
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATHS
2,764 SQFT  $170/SQFT
Nexton / North Creek Village
Listing provided by Brand Name Real Estate
Photo of 226 Rhodes Court, Summerville, SC 29486
$375,000
226 Rhodes Court
Summerville, SC 29486
4
3
0
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATHS
2,378 SQFT  $158/SQFT
Cane Bay Plantation / Meridian
Listing provided by Keller Williams Realty Charleston West Ashley
Photo of 120 Petrell Road, Summerville, SC 29483
$349,500
120 Petrell Road
Summerville, SC 29483
3
2
1
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATH
1,749 SQFT  $200/SQFT
The Ponds
Listing provided by NextHome The Agency Group
Photo of 308 Surfbird Road, Summerville, SC 29486
$305,000
308 Surfbird Road
Summerville, SC 29486
3
2
1
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATH
1,860 SQFT  $164/SQFT
Nexton / North Creek Village
Listing provided by Better Homes And Gardens Real Estate Palmetto

Database synchronized on Wed May 13 at 2:56 pm EDT | Page time 0.031s