The Brennaman Group

Daniel Island, Charleston : The Brennaman Group

Properties
28
Median
$1,699,500
Lowest
$369,999
Highest
$4,250,000
Part of the City of Charleston, Daniel Island is a community-focused planned city within a city. Development of the area as we know it today began in the 1990s, aided by the completion of the Interstate 526 half-loop that connects West Ashley, North Charleston and Mount Pleasant. Daniel Island's master plan includes a mix of executive golf course and waterfront mansions, practical and modern family homes and luxury townhomes. Designed to foster a close neighborly atmosphere, the award-winning community features excellent parks, sports arenas, schools, shopping opportunities and eateries, and most can be reached on foot or bike. The central location of DI is just minutes from the airport and Mount Pleasant. There are 28 active residential listings for Daniel Island, Charleston. The median price is $1,699,500, the average price is $1,764,493, and prices range from $369,999 up to $4,250,000. This site doesn't include contingent properties, fractional property sales, and properties of type 'other' (such as boat slips).

Only Properties with public addresses are shown in this map.

Photo of 2615 Daniel Island Drive, Charleston, SC 29492
$2,275,000
2615 Daniel Island Drive
Charleston, SC 29492
5
4
0
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATHS
3,000 SQFT  $758/SQFT
Daniel Island / Smythe Park
Listing provided by Luxury Land and Homes Inc
Photo of 2593 Daniel Island Drive, Charleston, SC 29492
$1,650,000
2593 Daniel Island Drive
Charleston, SC 29492
5
3
1
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATH
2,347 SQFT  $703/SQFT
Daniel Island / Edgefield Park
Listing provided by Carolina One Real Estate
Photo of 108 Fairbanks Oak Alley #201, Charleston, SC 29492
$2,875,000
108 Fairbanks Oak Alley #201
Charleston, SC 29492
3
3
1
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATH
3,220 SQFT  $893/SQFT
Daniel Island
Listing provided by Carolina One Real Estate
Photo of 320 Longshore Street #1034, Charleston, SC 29492
$974,000
320 Longshore Street #1034
Charleston, SC 29492
1
1
1
BEDS
BATH
½ BATH
1,224 SQFT  $796/SQFT
Daniel Island / The Waterfront
Listing provided by The Pulse Charleston
Photo of 301 Longshore Street #423, Charleston, SC 29492
$1,549,000
301 Longshore Street #423
Charleston, SC 29492
2
2
1
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATH
1,946 SQFT  $796/SQFT
Daniel Island
Listing provided by Dunes Properties of Chas Inc
Photo of 2584 Josiah Street, Charleston, SC 29492
$1,625,000
2584 Josiah Street
Charleston, SC 29492
5
4
0
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATHS
2,474 SQFT  $657/SQFT
Daniel Island / Edgefield Park
Listing provided by homecoin.com
Photo of 260 Seven Farms #Unit 202, Charleston, SC 29492
$465,000
260 Seven Farms #Unit 202
Charleston, SC 29492
2
2
0
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATHS
1,225 SQFT  $380/SQFT
Daniel Island
Listing provided by Beycome Brokerage Realty LLC
Photo of 1147 Blakeway Street, Charleston, SC 29492
$1,985,000
1147 Blakeway Street
Charleston, SC 29492
5
3
1
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATH
3,632 SQFT  $547/SQFT
Daniel Island
Listing provided by William Means Real Estate, LLC
Photo of 7021 Schooner Street, Charleston, SC 29492
$1,550,000
7021 Schooner Street
Charleston, SC 29492
4
3
1
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATH
2,906 SQFT  $533/SQFT
Daniel Island
Listing provided by EXP Realty LLC
Photo of 624 Waterman Street #624, Charleston, SC 29492
$2,195,000
624 Waterman Street #624
Charleston, SC 29492
3
3
1
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATH
2,946 SQFT  $745/SQFT
Daniel Island / The Waterfront
Listing provided by East West Realty, LLC
Photo of 114 Etiwan Park Street, Charleston, SC 29492
$1,225,000
114 Etiwan Park Street
Charleston, SC 29492
3
2
1
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATH
2,095 SQFT  $585/SQFT
Daniel Island / Etiwan Park
Listing provided by 32 South Properties, LLC
Photo of 540 Helmsman #1233, Charleston, SC 29492
$2,190,000
540 Helmsman #1233
Charleston, SC 29492
3
3
1
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATH
2,464 SQFT  $889/SQFT
Daniel Island / The Waterfront
Listing provided by East West Realty, LLC
Photo of 1205 Water View Lane, Charleston, SC 29492
$3,795,000
1205 Water View Lane
Charleston, SC 29492
5
5
1
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATH
4,102 SQFT  $925/SQFT
Daniel Island
Listing provided by Harbourtowne Real Estate
Photo of 134 Fairbanks Oak Alley #Unit 403, Charleston, SC 29492
$2,895,000
134 Fairbanks Oak Alley #Unit 403
Charleston, SC 29492
4
4
1
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATH
3,274 SQFT  $884/SQFT
Daniel Island
Listing provided by 32 South Properties, LLC
Photo of 320 Longshore Street #Unit 1025, Charleston, SC 29492
$1,595,000
320 Longshore Street #Unit 1025
Charleston, SC 29492
2
2
1
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATH
1,919 SQFT  $831/SQFT
Daniel Island / The Waterfront
Listing provided by 32 South Properties, LLC

Database synchronized on Sat May 23 at 8:17 pm EDT | Page time 0.019s