About 20 miles north of Charleston, SC, sits the historic town of Summerville. Founded in 1847 and known as Flowertown, the area is a favorite of residents who seek a small-town community feel within commuting distance of the city and area beaches -- the best of both worlds. In addition to a growing newer commercial district with modern shopping and restaurant chains, Summerville is home to a beautiful historic district and numerous recreation opportunities. In addition to four golf courses and several public boat landings, the town is full of parks and known for its excellent public schools, making it a favorite among families. Housing in the area is a mix of historic and modern. Homes in the newer planned subdivisions can be extremely affordable. There are 22 active residential listings for Summerville Waterfront Real Estate. The median price is $667,450, the average price is $670,275, and prices range from $312,500 up to $1,358,000. This site doesn't include contingent properties, fractional property sales, and properties of type 'other' (such as boat slips).
Listing provided by AgentOwned Realty Preferred Group
$1,358,000
975 Mayfield Street
Summerville, SC 29485
4
4
1
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATH
3,481 SQFT $390/SQFT
Ashborough
Listing provided by IndigoOak - Christie's International Real Estate
$489,000
108 Back Tee Circle
Summerville, SC 29485
4
2
1
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATH
2,587 SQFT $189/SQFT
Legend Oaks Plantation
Listing provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
$551,990
418 Radiant Blue Way
Summerville, SC 29486
5
3
0
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATHS
2,758 SQFT $200/SQFT
Cane Bay Plantation
Listing provided by Meritage Homes
$689,900
563 Four Seasons Boulevard
Summerville, SC 29486
3
2
1
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATH
2,727 SQFT $253/SQFT
Cane Bay Plantation / Four Seasons
Listing provided by Carolina One Real Estate
$759,900
108 Bluff Isle Court
Summerville, SC 29486
3
2
1
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATH
3,049 SQFT $249/SQFT
Cane Bay Plantation / Four Seasons
Listing provided by EXP Realty LLC
$760,000
518 Marsh Cove Circle
Summerville, SC 29486
2
2
1
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATH
2,763 SQFT $275/SQFT
Cane Bay Plantation / Four Seasons
Listing provided by Carolina One Real Estate
$720,000
363 Tupelo Lake Drive
Summerville, SC 29486
2
2
1
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATH
2,572 SQFT $280/SQFT
Cane Bay Plantation / Four Seasons
Listing provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
$675,000
311 Autumn Azalea Way
Summerville, SC 29486
2
2
0
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATHS
1,838 SQFT $367/SQFT
Nexton / Del Webb
Listing provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
$541,990
408 Radiant Blue Way
Summerville, SC 29486
5
3
0
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATHS
2,742 SQFT $198/SQFT
Cane Bay Plantation / The Coves
Listing provided by Meritage Homes
$563,990
403 Radiant Blue Way
Summerville, SC 29486
5
4
0
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATHS
2,682 SQFT $210/SQFT
Cane Bay Plantation / The Coves
Listing provided by Meritage Homes
$312,500
205 Woodlake Drive
Summerville, SC 29485
2
2
1
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATH
1,342 SQFT $233/SQFT
Ashborough
Listing provided by Carolina One Real Estate
$767,500
506 Fairington Drive
Summerville, SC 29485
5
3
1
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATH
2,807 SQFT $273/SQFT
Kings Grant
Listing provided by AgentOwned Realty Charleston Group
$699,000
253 Tupelo Lake Drive
Summerville, SC 29486
2
2
1
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATH
2,490 SQFT $281/SQFT
Cane Bay Plantation / Four Seasons
Listing provided by Real Broker, LLC
Properties marked with the Broker Reciprocity logo are provided courtesy of Charleston Trident Multiple Listing Service, Inc.
The data relating to real estate for sale on this web site comes in part from the Broker Reciprocity Program of the Charleston Trident Multiple Listing Service. Real estate listings held by brokerage firms other than the website owner are marked with the Broker Reciprocity logo or the Broker Reciprocity thumbnail logo and detailed information about them includes the name of the listing brokers. The broker providing this data believes it to be correct, but advises interested parties to confirm them before relying on them in a purchase decision.
Information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commerical use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing.