The Brennaman Group

Johns Island Real Estate : The Brennaman Group

Properties
246
Median
$749,700
Lowest
$95,000
Highest
$6,195,000
Just across the bridge from Charleston's two closest suburbs (West Ashley and James Island) and just across another bridge from two of the area's most luxurious resort towns (Seabrook and Kiawah), John's Island remains rural but has enormous potential for growth. The rich soil is excellent for farming and produces much of the local ingredients used in downtown fine dining menus. Yet, as better avenues of transportation open up, the farmland becomes more valuable as residential land, and numerous homes have been built since the 2000s. A newer home on Johns Island within a wetland or forest setting can be found in the mid-$100,000 range, while larger luxury homes on expansive lots can cost millions of dollars. There are 246 active residential listings for Johns Island Real Estate. The median price is $749,700, the average price is $1,039,130, and prices range from $95,000 up to $6,195,000. This site doesn't include contingent properties, fractional property sales, and properties of type 'other' (such as boat slips).

Map of Popular Neighborhoods

Popular Neighborhoods

Photo of 1809 Zelasko Drive, Johns Island, SC 29455
$475,000
1809 Zelasko Drive
Johns Island, SC 29455
3
2
1
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATH
1,604 SQFT  $296/SQFT
The Enclave
FEATURED BY THE BRENNAMAN GROUP
Photo of 60 Fenwick Hall Allee Alley #Apt 911, Johns Island, SC 29455
$370,000
60 Fenwick Hall Allee Alley #Apt 911
Johns Island, SC 29455
3
2
0
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATHS
1,388 SQFT  $267/SQFT
Twelve Oaks
Listing provided by Brand Name Real Estate
Photo of 3310 Zoe Street, Johns Island, SC 29455
$610,000
3310 Zoe Street
Johns Island, SC 29455
4
3
0
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATHS
2,280 SQFT  $268/SQFT
Lakeside
Listing provided by St. Germain Properties LLC
Photo of 479 Caledon Court, Johns Island, SC 29455
$529,790
479 Caledon Court
Johns Island, SC 29455
4
3
1
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATH
2,113 SQFT  $251/SQFT
Indigo Grove
Listing provided by SM SOUTH CAROLINA BROKERAGE LLC
Photo of 2207 Clam Drive, Johns Island, SC 29455
$950,000
2207 Clam Drive
Johns Island, SC 29455
3
2
1
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATH
1,960 SQFT  $485/SQFT
Shoreline Farms
Listing provided by Carolina One Real Estate
Photo of 2115 Boatwright Road, Johns Island, SC 29455
$1,529,000
2115 Boatwright Road
Johns Island, SC 29455
4
3
1
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATH
2,638 SQFT  $580/SQFT
Kiawah River
Listing provided by Kiawah River Real Estate Company, LLC
Photo of 5136 Hut Creek Road, Johns Island, SC 29455
$794,990
5136 Hut Creek Road
Johns Island, SC 29455
4
3
1
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATH
2,649 SQFT  $300/SQFT
Miller's Crossing
Listing provided by DFH Realty Georgia, LLC
Photo of 1017 Crooked Oak Lane, Johns Island, SC 29455
$2,290,000
1017 Crooked Oak Lane
Johns Island, SC 29455
4
4
1
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATH
2,970 SQFT  $771/SQFT
Seabrook Island
Listing provided by AgentOwned Realty Preferred Group
Photo of 1269 River Road, Johns Island, SC 29455
$925,000
1269 River Road
Johns Island, SC 29455
2
1
0
BEDS
BATH
½ BATHS
900 SQFT  $1,028/SQFT
Johns Island
Listing provided by Beach Residential
Photo of 3563 Bohicket Road, Johns Island, SC 29455
$700,000
3563 Bohicket Road
Johns Island, SC 29455
2
1
0
BEDS
BATH
½ BATHS
806 SQFT  $868/SQFT
Pt. Qualls Townsend
Listing provided by Carolina One Real Estate
Photo of 2930 Lodge Berry Lane, Johns Island, SC 29455
$969,900
2930 Lodge Berry Lane
Johns Island, SC 29455
4
3
0
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATHS
2,565 SQFT  $378/SQFT
Vineyard Lakes
Listing provided by Carolina One Real Estate
Photo of 3059 Maritime Forest Drive, Johns Island, SC 29455
$1,850,000
3059 Maritime Forest Drive
Johns Island, SC 29455
4
5
0
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATHS
3,720 SQFT  $497/SQFT
Kiawah River Estates
Listing provided by Keller Williams Realty Charleston
Photo of 5068 Sweetgrass Farm Road, Johns Island, SC 29455
$2,335,000
5068 Sweetgrass Farm Road
Johns Island, SC 29455
3
3
1
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATH
2,300 SQFT  $1,015/SQFT
Johns Island
Listing provided by Seignious and Smith, LLC
Photo of 60 Fenwick Hall Alley #2310, Johns Island, SC 29455
$290,000
60 Fenwick Hall Alley #2310
Johns Island, SC 29455
1
1
0
BEDS
BATH
½ BATHS
816 SQFT  $355/SQFT
Twelve Oaks
Listing provided by Carolina One Real Estate
Photo of 7624 Indigo Palms Way, Johns Island, SC 29455
$425,000
7624 Indigo Palms Way
Johns Island, SC 29455
2
2
0
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATHS
1,224 SQFT  $347/SQFT
Indigo Hall at Hope Plantation
Listing provided by EXP Realty LLC
Photo of 1892 Grover Drive, Johns Island, SC 29455
$743,900
1892 Grover Drive
Johns Island, SC 29455
3
2
1
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATH
2,533 SQFT  $294/SQFT
Johns Island
Listing provided by The Boulevard Company

Database synchronized on Wed May 20 at 7:58 pm EDT | Page time 0.029s