The Brennaman Group

Hanahan Real Estate : The Brennaman Group

Properties
50
Median
$501,495
Lowest
$170,000
Highest
$1,450,000
The North Charleston neighbor of Hanahan is part of Berkley County. The small but expanding community is convenient to downtown Charleston (about a 15-minute drive), the interstate and Goose Creek. Incorporated in the 1970s, the city consists of two residential sections. The older part of Hanahan was built after World War II to accommodate the area's burgeoning military population. More recently, new homes in planned communities with large collections of amenities have made appearances in the northern part of the city. Sought after by families, a main attraction of the area is its top-ranking schools. The mostly residential community is close-knit; most residents know each other from church or school and often stop to chat at the grocery or bank. There are 50 active residential listings for Hanahan Real Estate. The median price is $501,495, the average price is $492,108, and prices range from $170,000 up to $1,450,000. This site doesn't include contingent properties, fractional property sales, and properties of type 'other' (such as boat slips).

Map of Popular Neighborhoods

Popular Neighborhoods

Photo of 1022 Riverview Drive, Hanahan, SC 29410
$434,900
1022 Riverview Drive
Hanahan, SC 29410
4
2
0
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATHS
2,212 SQFT  $197/SQFT
Berkley Hills
Listing provided by The Real Estate Firm
Photo of 1412 Kinglet Lane, Hanahan, SC 29410
$575,000
1412 Kinglet Lane
Hanahan, SC 29410
4
2
1
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATH
2,120 SQFT  $271/SQFT
Tanner Plantation / Ibis Glade
Listing provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
Photo of 1296 River Rock Road, Hanahan, SC 29410
$265,000
1296 River Rock Road
Hanahan, SC 29410
2
2
0
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATHS
1,128 SQFT  $235/SQFT
The Commons
Listing provided by Opendoor Brokerage, LLC
Photo of 1305 Raven Road, Hanahan, SC 29410
$675,000
1305 Raven Road
Hanahan, SC 29410
5
4
0
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATHS
3,334 SQFT  $202/SQFT
Eagle Landing
Listing provided by AgentOwned Realty
Photo of 135 Hanahan Plantation Circle, Hanahan, SC 29410
$425,000
135 Hanahan Plantation Circle
Hanahan, SC 29410
3
2
0
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATHS
1,568 SQFT  $271/SQFT
Hanahan Plantation
Listing provided by RE/MAX Seaside
Photo of 5742 Salvo Street #3, Hanahan, SC 29410
$325,000
5742 Salvo Street #3
Hanahan, SC 29410
3
2
1
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATH
1,575 SQFT  $206/SQFT
Charleston Farms
Listing provided by Carolina One Real Estate
Photo of 6028 Coral Berry Road, Hanahan, SC 29410
$620,000
6028 Coral Berry Road
Hanahan, SC 29410
5
3
5
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATHS
2,740 SQFT  $226/SQFT
Tanner Plantation
Listing provided by Valor & Vine Realty
Photo of 7360 Suncatcher Drive, Hanahan, SC 29410
$295,000
7360 Suncatcher Drive
Hanahan, SC 29410
2
2
0
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATHS
1,120 SQFT  $263/SQFT
Tanner Plantation / The Commons
Listing provided by Carolina Elite Real Estate
Photo of 1150 Berkeley Street, Hanahan, SC 29410
$350,000
1150 Berkeley Street
Hanahan, SC 29410
4
1
1
BEDS
BATH
½ BATH
2,000 SQFT  $175/SQFT
Forest Hills
Listing provided by Carolina One Real Estate
Photo of 6240 Old Point Road #Apt C7, Hanahan, SC 29410
$190,000
6240 Old Point Road #Apt C7
Hanahan, SC 29410
2
1
1
BEDS
BATH
½ BATH
748 SQFT  $254/SQFT
The Reserve at Old Point
Listing provided by AgentOwned Realty Charleston Group
Photo of 7329 Longtown Drive, Hanahan, SC 29410
$608,304
7329 Longtown Drive
Hanahan, SC 29410
3
2
1
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATH
2,026 SQFT  $300/SQFT
Tanner Plantation / Heron Preserve
Listing provided by DFH Realty Georgia, LLC
Photo of 704 Andrea Court, Hanahan, SC 29410
$170,000
704 Andrea Court
Hanahan, SC 29410
2
2
0
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATHS
1,012 SQFT  $168/SQFT
Otranto Station
Listing provided by Miler Properties, Inc.
Photo of 1024 Lepley Road, Hanahan, SC 29410
$405,000
1024 Lepley Road
Hanahan, SC 29410
3
3
0
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATHS
2,271 SQFT  $178/SQFT
Berkeley Hills
Listing provided by EXP Realty LLC
Photo of 1238 River Rock Road, Hanahan, SC 29410
$305,000
1238 River Rock Road
Hanahan, SC 29410
2
2
0
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATHS
1,192 SQFT  $256/SQFT
Tanner Plantation / The Commons
Listing provided by Carriage Properties LLC
Photo of 7016 Billberry Street, Hanahan, SC 29410
$599,900
7016 Billberry Street
Hanahan, SC 29410
4
2
1
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATH
2,476 SQFT  $242/SQFT
Tanner Plantation / The Gardens
Listing provided by iSave Realty

Database synchronized on Sat May 23 at 11:16 am EDT | Page time 0.011s