The Brennaman Group

Mount Pleasant Real Estate : The Brennaman Group

Properties
426
Median
$1,149,500
Lowest
$265,000
Highest
$12,500,000
Preferred for its low crime rates, excellent public schools, large lineup of amenities and close proximity to area beaches and the historic downtown peninsula, Mount Pleasant has long been a popular Charleston suburb. Known as the East Cooper area by locals, the town is comprised of two sections: the lower, older part closest to the Cooper River and the upper section that has been developed over the last few decades thanks to the area's desirability among residents. Besides exhibiting a genuine close-knit suburban feel, Mount Pleasant welcomes its share of tourists drawn by the history of the area, fantastic shopping and beaches that are just minutes away. The town's leaders work tirelessly to ensure a high standard of living in the East Cooper area. There are 426 active residential listings for Mount Pleasant Real Estate. The median price is $1,149,500, the average price is $1,554,399, and prices range from $265,000 up to $12,500,000. This site doesn't include contingent properties, fractional property sales, and properties of type 'other' (such as boat slips).

Map of Popular Neighborhoods

Popular Neighborhoods

Photo of 1309 Whisker Pole Lane, Mount Pleasant, SC 29466
$1,399,000
1309 Whisker Pole Lane
Mount Pleasant, SC 29466
6
5
0
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATHS
3,966 SQFT  $353/SQFT
Dunes West / The Harbour
FEATURED BY THE BRENNAMAN GROUP
Photo of 1054 Anna Knapp Boulevard #2e, Mount Pleasant, SC 29464
$365,000
1054 Anna Knapp Boulevard #2e
Mount Pleasant, SC 29464
2
2
0
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATHS
1,030 SQFT  $354/SQFT
Hibben Ferry II
FEATURED BY THE BRENNAMAN GROUP
Photo of 3201 Heathland Way, Mount Pleasant, SC 29466
$1,400,000
3201 Heathland Way
Mount Pleasant, SC 29466
4
3
1
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATH
3,471 SQFT  $403/SQFT
Charleston National
Listing provided by Keller Williams Realty Charleston
Photo of 2286 Sandy Point Lane, Mount Pleasant, SC 29466
$795,000
2286 Sandy Point Lane
Mount Pleasant, SC 29466
3
2
1
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATH
2,080 SQFT  $382/SQFT
Rivertowne
Listing provided by Compass Carolinas, LLC
Photo of 743 Ralston Court, Mount Pleasant, SC 29464
$559,900
743 Ralston Court
Mount Pleasant, SC 29464
2
2
1
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATH
1,152 SQFT  $486/SQFT
Bay Tree
Listing provided by Tidewater Realty LLC
Photo of 2206 Magnolia Meadows Drive, Mount Pleasant, SC 29464
$1,250,000
2206 Magnolia Meadows Drive
Mount Pleasant, SC 29464
4
3
1
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATH
2,827 SQFT  $442/SQFT
Seaside Farms
Listing provided by Carolina One Real Estate
Photo of 3115 Sturbridge Road, Mount Pleasant, SC 29466
$729,900
3115 Sturbridge Road
Mount Pleasant, SC 29466
3
2
1
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATH
2,069 SQFT  $353/SQFT
Dunes West
Listing provided by EXP Realty LLC
Photo of 2204 Hartfords Bluff Circle, Mount Pleasant, SC 29466
$1,650,000
2204 Hartfords Bluff Circle
Mount Pleasant, SC 29466
4
3
1
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATH
3,649 SQFT  $452/SQFT
Rivertowne On The Wando
Listing provided by Tidewater Realty LLC
Photo of 3376 Toomer Kiln Circle, Mount Pleasant, SC 29466
$915,000
3376 Toomer Kiln Circle
Mount Pleasant, SC 29466
4
2
1
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATH
2,885 SQFT  $317/SQFT
Park West / Coatbridge
Listing provided by Carolina One Real Estate
Photo of 1142 Bonnie Lane, Mount Pleasant, SC 29464
$632,500
1142 Bonnie Lane
Mount Pleasant, SC 29464
3
1
0
BEDS
BATH
½ BATHS
1,070 SQFT  $591/SQFT
Hickory Shadows
Listing provided by Carolina One Real Estate
Photo of 1277 Pearwood Court, Mount Pleasant, SC 29466
$1,200,000
1277 Pearwood Court
Mount Pleasant, SC 29466
4
3
1
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATH
3,077 SQFT  $390/SQFT
Magnolia Village
Listing provided by Carolina One Real Estate
Photo of 2011 Highway 17 #1400o, Mount Pleasant, SC 29466
$265,000
2011 Highway 17 #1400o
Mount Pleasant, SC 29466
1
1
0
BEDS
BATH
½ BATHS
591 SQFT  $448/SQFT
The Meridian
Listing provided by Brand Name Real Estate
Photo of 918 Tupelo Bay Drive, Mount Pleasant, SC 29464
$2,299,000
918 Tupelo Bay Drive
Mount Pleasant, SC 29464
4
3
1
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATH
3,209 SQFT  $716/SQFT
Belle Hall / Hibben
Listing provided by Island House Real Estate
Photo of 1534 Strathene Court, Mount Pleasant, SC 29466
$629,000
1534 Strathene Court
Mount Pleasant, SC 29466
2
2
1
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATH
1,920 SQFT  $328/SQFT
Charleston National / The Retreat
Listing provided by Carolina One Real Estate
Photo of 3894 Fifle Street, Mount Pleasant, SC 29466
$1,470,000
3894 Fifle Street
Mount Pleasant, SC 29466
4
3
1
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATH
3,094 SQFT  $475/SQFT
Carolina Park
Listing provided by Beach Residential
Photo of 602 Portico Park, Mount Pleasant, SC 29464
$950,000
602 Portico Park
Mount Pleasant, SC 29464
4
2
1
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATH
2,791 SQFT  $340/SQFT
Belle Hall / The Veranda
Listing provided by The Boulevard Company
Photo of 2316 Bucktail Court, Mount Pleasant, SC 29466
$1,599,000
2316 Bucktail Court
Mount Pleasant, SC 29466
4
4
0
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATHS
3,312 SQFT  $483/SQFT
Dunes West / Riverview
Listing provided by Daniel Ravenel Sotheby's International Realty

Database synchronized on Fri May 22 at 10:28 am EDT | Page time 0.036s