The Brennaman Group

Kiawah Island Real Estate : The Brennaman Group

Properties
32
Median
$1,098,000
Lowest
$109,000
Highest
$12,900,000
At one time a rural farming and timbering area, Kiawah Island is now a luxury resort area known worldwide for its prestigious golf courses and upscale lifestyle. With its conservation easements and abundant wildlife, the town is also popular among nature-lovers. Real estate on Kiawah varies from single-bedroom condominium units and villas to sprawling oceanfront estates. Prices can range anywhere from $500,000 to beyond $20 million. Another island attraction is the Charleston County Beachwalker beach park. One of the nicest Charleston beaches with an unbelievably wide shoreline and incredibly gentle slope into the ocean, the park offers picnic areas, a seasonal snack bar, showers and rental chairs and umbrellas. About 45 minutes outside of downtown, the area is popular among retirees and vacation homeowners. There are 32 active residential listings for Kiawah Island Real Estate. The median price is $1,098,000, the average price is $2,056,091, and prices range from $109,000 up to $12,900,000. This site doesn't include contingent properties, fractional property sales, and properties of type 'other' (such as boat slips).
Photo of 5004 Green Dolphin Way #Share I, Kiawah Island, SC 29455
$194,900
5004 Green Dolphin Way #Share I
Kiawah Island, SC 29455
3
3
0
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATHS
1,448 SQFT  $135/SQFT
Kiawah Island
Listing provided by Pam Harrington Exclusives
Photo of 1108 Diodia Court, Kiawah Island, SC 29455
$3,195,000
1108 Diodia Court
Kiawah Island, SC 29455
4
4
1
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATH
2,126 SQFT  $1,503/SQFT
Kiawah Island
Listing provided by Akers Ellis Real Estate LLC
Photo of 19 Grey Widgeon Lane, Kiawah Island, SC 29455
$4,495,000
19 Grey Widgeon Lane
Kiawah Island, SC 29455
4
4
1
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATH
4,202 SQFT  $1,070/SQFT
Kiawah Island
Listing provided by Akers Ellis Real Estate LLC
Photo of 3000 Southern Pines Lane #322, Kiawah Island, SC 29455
$620,000
3000 Southern Pines Lane #322
Kiawah Island, SC 29455
3
3
1
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATH
2,333 SQFT  $266/SQFT
Kiawah Island
Listing provided by Timbers SC Real Estate Company, LLC
Photo of 5563 Green Dolphin Way, Kiawah Island, SC 29455
$810,000
5563 Green Dolphin Way
Kiawah Island, SC 29455
2
2
0
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATHS
1,101 SQFT  $736/SQFT
Kiawah Island
Listing provided by William Means Real Estate, LLC
Photo of 56 Surfsong Road #Share #7, Kiawah Island, SC 29455
$1,027,000
56 Surfsong Road #Share #7
Kiawah Island, SC 29455
5
5
1
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATH
4,763 SQFT  $216/SQFT
Kiawah Island
Listing provided by Akers Ellis Real Estate LLC
Photo of 236 Sparrow Hawk Road, Kiawah Island, SC 29455
$2,650,000
236 Sparrow Hawk Road
Kiawah Island, SC 29455
4
3
0
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATHS
3,130 SQFT  $847/SQFT
Kiawah Island
Listing provided by Akers Ellis Real Estate LLC
Photo of 3577 Shipwatch Road #Share B, Kiawah Island, SC 29455
$109,000
3577 Shipwatch Road #Share B
Kiawah Island, SC 29455
1
1
0
BEDS
BATH
½ BATHS
580 SQFT  $188/SQFT
Seascape Villas
Listing provided by Pam Harrington Exclusives
Photo of 3577 Shipwatch Road #Share D, Kiawah Island, SC 29455
$109,000
3577 Shipwatch Road #Share D
Kiawah Island, SC 29455
1
1
0
BEDS
BATH
½ BATHS
580 SQFT  $188/SQFT
Seascape Villas
Listing provided by Pam Harrington Exclusives
Photo of 3577 Shipwatch Road #Share G, Kiawah Island, SC 29455
$109,000
3577 Shipwatch Road #Share G
Kiawah Island, SC 29455
1
1
0
BEDS
BATH
½ BATHS
580 SQFT  $188/SQFT
Kiawah Island
Listing provided by Pam Harrington Exclusives
Photo of 4758 Tennis Club Lane, Kiawah Island, SC 29455
$545,000
4758 Tennis Club Lane
Kiawah Island, SC 29455
1
1
0
BEDS
BATH
½ BATHS
692 SQFT  $788/SQFT
Tennis Club
Listing provided by Akers Ellis Real Estate LLC
Photo of 5131 Sea Forest Drive, Kiawah Island, SC 29455
$1,295,000
5131 Sea Forest Drive
Kiawah Island, SC 29455
2
2
0
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATHS
1,157 SQFT  $1,119/SQFT
Kiawah Island
Listing provided by Akers Ellis Real Estate LLC
Photo of 597 Oyster Rake Drive, Kiawah Island, SC 29455
$1,549,000
597 Oyster Rake Drive
Kiawah Island, SC 29455
4
2
1
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATH
2,001 SQFT  $774/SQFT
Kiawah Island
Listing provided by Nexthome Lowcountry
Photo of 435 Fountain Grass Lane, Kiawah Island, SC 29455
$996,000
435 Fountain Grass Lane
Kiawah Island, SC 29455
5
5
2
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATHS
4,257 SQFT  $234/SQFT
Kiawah Island
Listing provided by Daniel Ravenel Sotheby's International Realty
Photo of 3572 Shipwatch Road, Kiawah Island, SC 29455
$549,000
3572 Shipwatch Road
Kiawah Island, SC 29455
1
1
0
BEDS
BATH
½ BATHS
615 SQFT  $893/SQFT
Kiawah Island
Listing provided by Akers Ellis Real Estate LLC

Database synchronized on Wed May 20 at 7:58 pm EDT | Page time 0.01s