The Brennaman Group

Harleston Village, Charleston : The Brennaman Group

Properties
28
Median
$1,765,000
Lowest
$719,000
Highest
$10,850,000
Laid out in 1770, the Harleston Village area of downtown Charleston is bounded by Halsey Blvd. (which becomes Lockwood Dr.) and King, Calhoun and Broad Streets. Sandwiched between the College of Charleston and MUSC, this area is the quintessential There are 28 active residential listings for Harleston Village, Charleston. The median price is $1,765,000, the average price is $2,960,000, and prices range from $719,000 up to $10,850,000. This site doesn't include contingent properties, fractional property sales, and properties of type 'other' (such as boat slips).

Only Properties with public addresses are shown in this map.

Photo of 89 Ashley Avenue, Charleston, SC 29401
$6,950,000
89 Ashley Avenue
Charleston, SC 29401
5
5
1
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATH
4,298 SQFT  $1,617/SQFT
Harleston Village
Listing provided by The Cassina Group
Photo of 20 Charlestowne Court, Charleston, SC 29401
$1,400,000
20 Charlestowne Court
Charleston, SC 29401
3
2
1
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATH
1,488 SQFT  $941/SQFT
Harleston Village
Listing provided by AgentOwned Realty Preferred Group
Photo of 5 Bull Street, Charleston, SC 29401
$1,500,000
5 Bull Street
Charleston, SC 29401
5
2
1
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATH
1,632 SQFT  $919/SQFT
Harleston Village
Listing provided by Nicklaus Vance
Photo of 8 Trumbo Street, Charleston, SC 29401
$1,425,000
8 Trumbo Street
Charleston, SC 29401
2
2
1
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATH
1,608 SQFT  $886/SQFT
Harleston Village
Listing provided by Real Broker, LLC
Photo of 78 Halsey Boulevard, Charleston, SC 29401
$3,800,000
78 Halsey Boulevard
Charleston, SC 29401
4
4
1
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATH
3,290 SQFT  $1,155/SQFT
Harleston Village / Halsey Park
Listing provided by The Boulevard Company
Photo of 2 Gadsden Street #D, Charleston, SC 29401
$1,300,000
2 Gadsden Street #D
Charleston, SC 29401
3
2
1
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATH
1,404 SQFT  $926/SQFT
Harleston Village
Listing provided by Healthy Realty LLC
Photo of 102 Beaufain Street #B, Charleston, SC 29401
$1,400,000
102 Beaufain Street #B
Charleston, SC 29401
3
2
1
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATH
1,368 SQFT  $1,023/SQFT
Harleston Village
Listing provided by Carriage Properties LLC
Photo of 22 Rutledge Avenue, Charleston, SC 29401
$7,485,000
22 Rutledge Avenue
Charleston, SC 29401
6
5
2
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATHS
6,382 SQFT  $1,173/SQFT
Harleston Village
Listing provided by The Cassina Group
Photo of 180 Broad Street #E, Charleston, SC 29401
$825,000
180 Broad Street #E
Charleston, SC 29401
1
1
0
BEDS
BATH
½ BATHS
929 SQFT  $888/SQFT
Harleston Village
Listing provided by Lois Lane Properties
Photo of 63 Montagu Street, Charleston, SC 29401
$3,099,000
63 Montagu Street
Charleston, SC 29401
5
4
0
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATHS
3,092 SQFT  $1,002/SQFT
Harleston Village
Listing provided by EXP Realty LLC
Photo of 55 Ashley Avenue #2, Charleston, SC 29401
$749,000
55 Ashley Avenue #2
Charleston, SC 29401
2
2
0
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATHS
1,294 SQFT  $579/SQFT
Harleston Village
Listing provided by Agent Group Realty
Photo of 91 Smith Street, Charleston, SC 29401
$2,075,000
91 Smith Street
Charleston, SC 29401
5
3
1
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATH
2,440 SQFT  $850/SQFT
Harleston Village
Listing provided by EXP Realty LLC
Photo of 16 Trumbo, Charleston, SC 29401
$5,749,990
16 Trumbo
Charleston, SC 29401
6
4
1
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATH
5,067 SQFT  $1,135/SQFT
Harleston Village
Listing provided by EXP Realty LLC
Photo of 140 Queen Street, Charleston, SC 29401
$10,850,000
140 Queen Street
Charleston, SC 29401
4
3
3
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATHS
4,583 SQFT  $2,367/SQFT
Harleston Village
Listing provided by Maison Real Estate
Photo of 49 Smith Street, Charleston, SC 29401
$5,500,000
49 Smith Street
Charleston, SC 29401
10
10
1
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATH
7,526 SQFT  $731/SQFT
Harleston Village
Listing provided by EXP Realty LLC

Database synchronized on Tue May 12 at 4:25 am EDT | Page time 0.027s