While Charleston County (comprised of more than a dozen municipalities) encompasses a large swath of land situated on the South Carolina coast, and the City of Charleston covers several areas beyond the Ashley and Cooper Rivers, Charleston Proper means only one thing: the historic downtown peninsula. With its grand hotels, fine dining, acclaimed shopping and one-of-a-kind historic and cultural attractions, it is the urban heart and soul of the city. Also home to many fine residences -- some that date back to the 1700s -- the downtown area is like no other big city. Surrounded by water and brimming with jobs, but devoid of high-rise buildings and massive expanses of concrete, the Holy City's church steeples define its skyline. Folks who live on the peninsula enjoy the walkable layout of the city and have easy access to points beyond, such as the airport, area beaches, rural outings and even more shopping opportunities, via Interstates 26 and 526 and Highways 17 and 61. There are 279 active residential listings for Condos and Townhouses for sale in Charleston. The median price is $481,103, the average price is $827,323, and prices range from $175,000 up to $4,975,000. This site doesn't include contingent properties, fractional property sales, and properties of type 'other' (such as boat slips).
Listing provided by AgentOwned Realty Charleston Group
$663,801
294 Newtown Creek Drive
Charleston, SC 29412
4
3
1
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATH
2,195 SQFT $302/SQFT
Crosscreek Walk
Listing provided by Weekley Homes L P
$672,533
286 Newtown Creek Drive
Charleston, SC 29412
4
3
1
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATH
2,195 SQFT $306/SQFT
Crosscreek Walk
Listing provided by Weekley Homes L P
$673,406
283 Newtown Creek Drive
Charleston, SC 29412
4
3
1
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATH
2,163 SQFT $311/SQFT
Crosscreek Walk
Listing provided by Weekley Homes L P
$420,000
3 Stallion Court
Charleston, SC 29407
3
2
1
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATH
1,677 SQFT $250/SQFT
Marsh Cove
Listing provided by King and Society Real Estate
$668,876
271 Newtown Creek Drive
Charleston, SC 29412
4
3
1
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATH
2,163 SQFT $309/SQFT
Crosscreek Walk
Listing provided by Weekley Homes L P
$619,276
279 Newtown Creek Drive
Charleston, SC 29412
4
3
1
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATH
2,149 SQFT $288/SQFT
Crosscreek Walk
Listing provided by Weekley Homes L P
$628,430
275 Newtown Creek Drive
Charleston, SC 29412
4
3
1
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATH
2,149 SQFT $292/SQFT
Crosscreek Walk
Listing provided by Weekley Homes L P
$765,954
298 Newtown Creek Drive
Charleston, SC 29412
4
3
1
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATH
2,335 SQFT $328/SQFT
Crosscreek Walk
Listing provided by Weekley Homes L P
$3,000,000
45 East Bay Street #A
Charleston, SC 29401
2
2
0
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATHS
1,722 SQFT $1,742/SQFT
South of Broad
Listing provided by William Means Real Estate, LLC
$795,000
42 Vanderhorst Street #B
Charleston, SC 29403
2
2
0
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATHS
1,287 SQFT $618/SQFT
Radcliffeborough
Listing provided by Maison Real Estate
$1,400,000
20 Charlestowne Court
Charleston, SC 29401
3
2
1
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATH
1,488 SQFT $941/SQFT
Harleston Village
Listing provided by AgentOwned Realty Preferred Group
$310,000
2932 Cathedral Lane
Charleston, SC 29414
3
2
1
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATH
2,067 SQFT $150/SQFT
Old Towne Villas
Listing provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
$465,000
260 Seven Farms #Unit 202
Charleston, SC 29492
2
2
0
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATHS
1,225 SQFT $380/SQFT
Daniel Island
Listing provided by Beycome Brokerage Realty LLC
$1,500,000
32 Prioleau Street #A
Charleston, SC 29401
1
1
0
BEDS
BATH
½ BATHS
1,646 SQFT $911/SQFT
French Quarter
Listing provided by Engel & Volkers Charleston
Properties marked with the Broker Reciprocity logo are provided courtesy of Charleston Trident Multiple Listing Service, Inc.
The data relating to real estate for sale on this web site comes in part from the Broker Reciprocity Program of the Charleston Trident Multiple Listing Service. Real estate listings held by brokerage firms other than the website owner are marked with the Broker Reciprocity logo or the Broker Reciprocity thumbnail logo and detailed information about them includes the name of the listing brokers. The broker providing this data believes it to be correct, but advises interested parties to confirm them before relying on them in a purchase decision.
Information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commerical use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing.