The Brennaman Group

Condos and Townhouses for sale in Mount Pleasant : The Brennaman Group

Properties
124
Median
$502,500
Lowest
$274,900
Highest
$2,899,000
Preferred for its low crime rates, excellent public schools, large lineup of amenities and close proximity to area beaches and the historic downtown peninsula, Mount Pleasant has long been a popular Charleston suburb. Known as the East Cooper area by locals, the town is comprised of two sections: the lower, older part closest to the Cooper River and the upper section that has been developed over the last few decades thanks to the area's desirability among residents. Besides exhibiting a genuine close-knit suburban feel, Mount Pleasant welcomes its share of tourists drawn by the history of the area, fantastic shopping and beaches that are just minutes away. The town's leaders work tirelessly to ensure a high standard of living in the East Cooper area. There are 124 active residential listings for Condos and Townhouses for sale in Mount Pleasant. The median price is $502,500, the average price is $711,128, and prices range from $274,900 up to $2,899,000. This site doesn't include contingent properties, fractional property sales, and properties of type 'other' (such as boat slips).
Photo of 1565 Cambridge Lakes Drive #Unit 103e, Mount Pleasant, SC 29464
$449,000
1565 Cambridge Lakes Drive #Unit 103e
Mount Pleasant, SC 29464
2
2
0
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATHS
1,213 SQFT  $370/SQFT
Cambridge Lakes
Listing provided by The Cassina Group
Photo of 2068 Promenade Court, Mount Pleasant, SC 29466
$550,000
2068 Promenade Court
Mount Pleasant, SC 29466
3
2
1
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATH
1,661 SQFT  $331/SQFT
Park West
Listing provided by Island House Real Estate
Photo of 2069 Kings Gate, Mount Pleasant, SC 29466
$682,500
2069 Kings Gate
Mount Pleasant, SC 29466
3
2
0
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATHS
2,065 SQFT  $331/SQFT
Dunes West
Listing provided by Beycome Brokerage Realty LLC
Photo of 1600 Long Grove Drive #1422, Mount Pleasant, SC 29464
$325,000
1600 Long Grove Drive #1422
Mount Pleasant, SC 29464
1
1
0
BEDS
BATH
½ BATHS
786 SQFT  $413/SQFT
Long Grove
Listing provided by Realty One Group Coastal
Photo of 1600 Long Grove Drive #1015, Mount Pleasant, SC 29464
$440,000
1600 Long Grove Drive #1015
Mount Pleasant, SC 29464
2
2
0
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATHS
1,049 SQFT  $419/SQFT
Long Grove at Seaside Farms
Listing provided by Beach Residential
Photo of 1004 Ventura Place, Mount Pleasant, SC 29464
$680,000
1004 Ventura Place
Mount Pleasant, SC 29464
3
2
1
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATH
1,860 SQFT  $366/SQFT
Snee Farm / Ventura Villas
Listing provided by ChuckTown Homes Powered By LPT Realty
Photo of 3115 Sturbridge Road, Mount Pleasant, SC 29466
$735,000
3115 Sturbridge Road
Mount Pleasant, SC 29466
3
2
1
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATH
2,069 SQFT  $355/SQFT
Dunes West
Listing provided by EXP Realty LLC
Photo of 1539 Bountiful Bend #30, Mount Pleasant, SC 29466
$379,900
1539 Bountiful Bend #30
Mount Pleasant, SC 29466
3
2
0
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATHS
1,029 SQFT  $369/SQFT
Carolina Park / The Towns at Carolina Park
Listing provided by Carolina One Real Estate
Photo of 725 Natchez Circle, Mount Pleasant, SC 29464
$659,000
725 Natchez Circle
Mount Pleasant, SC 29464
3
2
1
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATH
1,581 SQFT  $417/SQFT
Lake Hunter Commons
Listing provided by Robertson Team Real Estate
Photo of 1530 Bountiful Bend #12, Mount Pleasant, SC 29466
$454,900
1530 Bountiful Bend #12
Mount Pleasant, SC 29466
3
3
1
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATH
1,174 SQFT  $387/SQFT
Carolina Park / The Towns at Carolina Park
Listing provided by Carolina One Real Estate
Photo of 1551 Sea Palms Crescent, Mount Pleasant, SC 29464
$1,159,000
1551 Sea Palms Crescent
Mount Pleasant, SC 29464
3
3
0
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATHS
1,880 SQFT  $616/SQFT
Seaside Farms
Listing provided by The Boulevard Company
Photo of 2014 Basildon Road #2014, Mount Pleasant, SC 29466
$430,000
2014 Basildon Road #2014
Mount Pleasant, SC 29466
2
2
0
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATHS
1,274 SQFT  $338/SQFT
Park West / The Battery
Listing provided by Carolina One Real Estate
Photo of 1602 Mermentau Street, Mount Pleasant, SC 29466
$675,000
1602 Mermentau Street
Mount Pleasant, SC 29466
5
3
0
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATHS
2,504 SQFT  $270/SQFT
Park West / Avian
Listing provided by The Boulevard Company
Photo of 2011 Highway 17 #1600k, Mount Pleasant, SC 29466
$275,000
2011 Highway 17 #1600k
Mount Pleasant, SC 29466
1
1
0
BEDS
BATH
½ BATHS
740 SQFT  $372/SQFT
The Meridian
Listing provided by AgentOwned Realty Preferred Group
Photo of 2322 Chatelain Way, Mount Pleasant, SC 29464
$310,000
2322 Chatelain Way
Mount Pleasant, SC 29464
1
1
0
BEDS
BATH
½ BATHS
767 SQFT  $404/SQFT
Southampton Pointe
Listing provided by AgentOwned Realty Preferred Group

Database synchronized on Wed May 13 at 9:59 am EDT | Page time 0.035s