The Brennaman Group

Park West, Mount Pleasant : The Brennaman Group

Properties
33
Median
$679,000
Lowest
$269,500
Highest
$3,590,000
Located off Highway 41, the master-planned Park West community features numerous sub-neighborhoods (more than 20) and is close to self sufficient with a Publix Grocery store, restaurants, a state-of-the-art East Shore Athletic Club, several public schools, a Town of Mt. Pleasant recreation complex and doctors' and veterinary offices located within its confines. There are also community pools and tennis courts as well as parks. Started in 1997, development within the 1,700-acre subdivision has continued into the 2000s. The range of homes and pricing found in Park West is staggering, from luxury townhouses, to comfortable starter homes, to sprawling exclusive waterfront mansions. There are 33 active residential listings for Park West, Mount Pleasant. The median price is $679,000, the average price is $1,017,924, and prices range from $269,500 up to $3,590,000. This site doesn't include contingent properties, fractional property sales, and properties of type 'other' (such as boat slips).

Only Properties with public addresses are shown in this map.

Photo of 3376 Toomer Kiln Circle, Mount Pleasant, SC 29466
$915,000
3376 Toomer Kiln Circle
Mount Pleasant, SC 29466
4
2
1
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATH
2,885 SQFT  $317/SQFT
Park West / Coatbridge
Listing provided by Carolina One Real Estate
Photo of 3225 Beaconsfield Road, Mount Pleasant, SC 29466
$650,000
3225 Beaconsfield Road
Mount Pleasant, SC 29466
4
3
0
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATHS
2,099 SQFT  $310/SQFT
Park West / The Village at Park West
Listing provided by Keller Williams Realty Charleston
Photo of 1300 Park West Boulevard #Unit 1122, Mount Pleasant, SC 29466
$425,000
1300 Park West Boulevard #Unit 1122
Mount Pleasant, SC 29466
3
2
0
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATHS
1,282 SQFT  $332/SQFT
Park West / Madison
Listing provided by Smith Spencer Real Estate
Photo of 1678 William Hapton Way, Mount Pleasant, SC 29466
$740,000
1678 William Hapton Way
Mount Pleasant, SC 29466
3
2
0
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATHS
2,106 SQFT  $351/SQFT
Park West / Summerlin
Listing provided by Carolina One Real Estate
Photo of 1825 James Gregarie Road, Mount Pleasant, SC 29466
$1,100,000
1825 James Gregarie Road
Mount Pleasant, SC 29466
5
4
0
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATHS
3,854 SQFT  $285/SQFT
Park West / Tennyson
Listing provided by Maven Realty
Photo of 1300 Park West Boulevard #110, Mount Pleasant, SC 29466
$269,500
1300 Park West Boulevard #110
Mount Pleasant, SC 29466
1
1
0
BEDS
BATH
½ BATHS
777 SQFT  $347/SQFT
Park West / Madison
Listing provided by Carolina One Real Estate
Photo of 3512 Henrietta Hartford Road, Mount Pleasant, SC 29466
$2,795,000
3512 Henrietta Hartford Road
Mount Pleasant, SC 29466
5
4
0
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATHS
4,030 SQFT  $694/SQFT
Park West / Tennyson
Listing provided by Better Homes And Gardens Real Estate Palmetto
Photo of 1899 Hall Point Road, Mount Pleasant, SC 29466
$1,020,000
1899 Hall Point Road
Mount Pleasant, SC 29466
5
3
1
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATH
3,192 SQFT  $320/SQFT
Park West / Pembroke
Listing provided by Navigate Realty
Photo of 1602 Mermentau Street, Mount Pleasant, SC 29466
$675,000
1602 Mermentau Street
Mount Pleasant, SC 29466
5
3
0
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATHS
2,504 SQFT  $270/SQFT
Park West / Avian
Listing provided by The Boulevard Company
Photo of 2664 Park West Boulevard, Mount Pleasant, SC 29466
$695,000
2664 Park West Boulevard
Mount Pleasant, SC 29466
4
2
1
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATH
2,774 SQFT  $251/SQFT
Park West / Center Park North
Listing provided by EXP Realty LLC
Photo of 2451 Draymohr Court, Mount Pleasant, SC 29466
$699,900
2451 Draymohr Court
Mount Pleasant, SC 29466
4
2
1
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATH
2,375 SQFT  $295/SQFT
Park West / Keswick
Listing provided by The Boulevard Company
Photo of 1728 Alan Brooke Drive, Mount Pleasant, SC 29466
$749,900
1728 Alan Brooke Drive
Mount Pleasant, SC 29466
4
3
1
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATH
2,427 SQFT  $309/SQFT
Park West / The Village at Park West
Listing provided by Keller Williams Realty Charleston
Photo of 1555 Moss Spring Road, Mount Pleasant, SC 29466
$710,000
1555 Moss Spring Road
Mount Pleasant, SC 29466
3
2
2
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATHS
2,336 SQFT  $304/SQFT
Park West / Warrington
Listing provided by The Boulevard Company
Photo of 1307 Basildon Road, Mount Pleasant, SC 29466
$409,000
1307 Basildon Road
Mount Pleasant, SC 29466
3
2
0
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATHS
1,274 SQFT  $321/SQFT
Park West / The Battery
Listing provided by AgentOwned Realty Charleston Group
Photo of 1920 Basildon Road, Mount Pleasant, SC 29466
$380,000
1920 Basildon Road
Mount Pleasant, SC 29466
2
2
0
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATHS
1,063 SQFT  $357/SQFT
Park West / The Battery
Listing provided by Daniel Ravenel Sotheby's International Realty

Database synchronized on Wed May 20 at 7:58 pm EDT | Page time 0.017s