The Brennaman Group

Dunes West, Mount Pleasant : The Brennaman Group

Properties
35
Median
$1,150,000
Lowest
$579,000
Highest
$6,895,000
The gated community of Dunes West off Highway 17 North is the quintessential Mount Pleasant golf course neighborhood. Built starting in the 1990s, Dunes West consists of different subsections designed to meet the needs of a varied mix of homeowners from retirees to families with children. There are luxury townhomes, sprawling estates and midsized custom-built homes. The amenities in Dunes West are pretty much unequalled and include a junior Olympic swimming pool with waterslide, clay-court tennis and an expanse of fitness trails. The Dunes West Country Club features an 18-hole Arthur Hill-designed course. There are 35 active residential listings for Dunes West, Mount Pleasant. The median price is $1,150,000, the average price is $1,406,305, and prices range from $579,000 up to $6,895,000. This site doesn't include contingent properties, fractional property sales, and properties of type 'other' (such as boat slips).

Only Properties with public addresses are shown in this map.

Photo of 1309 Whisker Pole Lane, Mount Pleasant, SC 29466
$1,399,000
1309 Whisker Pole Lane
Mount Pleasant, SC 29466
6
5
0
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATHS
3,966 SQFT  $353/SQFT
Dunes West / The Harbour
FEATURED BY THE BRENNAMAN GROUP
Photo of 3115 Sturbridge Road, Mount Pleasant, SC 29466
$729,900
3115 Sturbridge Road
Mount Pleasant, SC 29466
3
2
1
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATH
2,069 SQFT  $353/SQFT
Dunes West
Listing provided by EXP Realty LLC
Photo of 2316 Bucktail Court, Mount Pleasant, SC 29466
$1,599,000
2316 Bucktail Court
Mount Pleasant, SC 29466
4
4
0
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATHS
3,312 SQFT  $483/SQFT
Dunes West / Riverview
Listing provided by Daniel Ravenel Sotheby's International Realty
Photo of 4477 Downing Place Way, Mount Pleasant, SC 29466
$895,000
4477 Downing Place Way
Mount Pleasant, SC 29466
3
2
0
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATHS
2,177 SQFT  $411/SQFT
Dunes West / Downing Place
Listing provided by Carolina One Real Estate
Photo of 2772 Oak Manor Drive, Mount Pleasant, SC 29466
$1,595,000
2772 Oak Manor Drive
Mount Pleasant, SC 29466
5
4
0
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATHS
4,307 SQFT  $370/SQFT
Dunes West
Listing provided by The Cassina Group
Photo of 3379 Shagbark Circle, Mount Pleasant, SC 29466
$1,459,000
3379 Shagbark Circle
Mount Pleasant, SC 29466
5
4
0
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATHS
3,364 SQFT  $434/SQFT
Dunes West / The Woodlands
Listing provided by NextHome The Agency Group
Photo of 2069 Kings Gate, Mount Pleasant, SC 29466
$682,500
2069 Kings Gate
Mount Pleasant, SC 29466
3
3
0
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATHS
2,225 SQFT  $307/SQFT
Dunes West
Listing provided by Beycome Brokerage Realty LLC
Photo of 2324 Darts Cove Way, Mount Pleasant, SC 29466
$2,000,000
2324 Darts Cove Way
Mount Pleasant, SC 29466
6
4
1
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATH
4,280 SQFT  $467/SQFT
Dunes West / Darts Pointe
Listing provided by Carolina One Real Estate
Photo of 4145 Colonel Vanderhorst Circle, Mount Pleasant, SC 29466
$6,895,000
4145 Colonel Vanderhorst Circle
Mount Pleasant, SC 29466
5
6
2
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATHS
11,211 SQFT  $615/SQFT
Dunes West
Listing provided by The Cassina Group
Photo of 2290 Braided Lane, Mount Pleasant, SC 29466
$1,150,000
2290 Braided Lane
Mount Pleasant, SC 29466
4
3
1
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATH
3,048 SQFT  $377/SQFT
Dunes West
Listing provided by Carolina Elite Real Estate
Photo of 2205 Old Jay Lane, Mount Pleasant, SC 29466
$1,850,000
2205 Old Jay Lane
Mount Pleasant, SC 29466
5
4
1
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATH
3,925 SQFT  $471/SQFT
Dunes West / The Woodlands
Listing provided by EXP Realty LLC
Photo of 147 Palm Cove Way, Mount Pleasant, SC 29466
$699,900
147 Palm Cove Way
Mount Pleasant, SC 29466
4
2
1
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATH
3,149 SQFT  $222/SQFT
Dunes West
Listing provided by William Raveis Real Estate
Photo of 3314 Cottonfield Drive, Mount Pleasant, SC 29466
$1,300,000
3314 Cottonfield Drive
Mount Pleasant, SC 29466
4
3
1
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATH
3,852 SQFT  $337/SQFT
Dunes West
Listing provided by Keller Williams Realty Charleston
Photo of 2998 Macauley Drive, Mount Pleasant, SC 29466
$1,150,000
2998 Macauley Drive
Mount Pleasant, SC 29466
4
3
1
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATH
3,001 SQFT  $383/SQFT
Dunes West / Marsh Cove
Listing provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
Photo of 2600 Kings Gate Lane, Mount Pleasant, SC 29466
$699,500
2600 Kings Gate Lane
Mount Pleasant, SC 29466
4
3
1
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATH
2,739 SQFT  $255/SQFT
Dunes West / The Heritage
Listing provided by CRP Real Estate LLC
Photo of 3682 Colonel Vanderhorst Circle, Mount Pleasant, SC 29466
$2,500,000
3682 Colonel Vanderhorst Circle
Mount Pleasant, SC 29466
4
3
2
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATHS
3,968 SQFT  $630/SQFT
Dunes West
Listing provided by AgentOwned Realty Preferred Group

Database synchronized on Thu May 21 at 11:28 am EDT | Page time 0.007s