The Brennaman Group

Single Family Real Estate in North Charleston : The Brennaman Group

Properties
227
Median
$397,500
Lowest
$125,000
Highest
$2,100,000
A major transportation/travel hub of the area, North Charleston is home to the international airport, two interstates, Amtrak and port facilities. Development of the region just above the historic downtown peninsula began around the turn of the 19th century, but the city did not incorporate until 1972. Much development came in the 1940s and 1950s with the arrival of the Naval base, and many homes in the older part of North Charleston date to this era. Since that time, the city has prospered and increased in size to cover three zip codes with many newer subdivisions located beyond I-526. In addition to its accessibility to much of the Greater Charleston area, the city provides many jobs as home to Boeing, Amazon, KapStone and other major companies and small businesses. The cost of living in the North Area is typically lower than other parts of Charleston, and quality of life is enhanced by golf courses, nice parks, sporting events, a public indoor swimming facility and outlet shopping. There are 227 active residential listings for Single Family Real Estate in North Charleston. The median price is $397,500, the average price is $455,694, and prices range from $125,000 up to $2,100,000. This site doesn't include contingent properties, fractional property sales, and properties of type 'other' (such as boat slips).
Photo of 5201 Celtic Drive, North Charleston, SC 29405
$599,000
5201 Celtic Drive
North Charleston, SC 29405
3
2
1
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATH
1,672 SQFT  $358/SQFT
Oak Terrace Preserve
Listing provided by The Cassina Group
Photo of 2461 Shadowcreek Court, North Charleston, SC 29406
$385,000
2461 Shadowcreek Court
North Charleston, SC 29406
3
2
0
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATHS
1,972 SQFT  $195/SQFT
Elms of Charleston
Listing provided by Carolina Elite Real Estate
Photo of 2708 Crestline Drive, North Charleston, SC 29405
$325,000
2708 Crestline Drive
North Charleston, SC 29405
4
2
0
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATHS
1,148 SQFT  $283/SQFT
Waylyn Annex
Listing provided by Carolina One Real Estate
Photo of 2734 Shadow Lane, North Charleston, SC 29406
$359,900
2734 Shadow Lane
North Charleston, SC 29406
3
2
0
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATHS
2,028 SQFT  $177/SQFT
Deer Park
Listing provided by The Boulevard Company
Photo of 8867 Salamander Road #32, North Charleston, SC 29406
$279,990
8867 Salamander Road #32
North Charleston, SC 29406
0
2
0
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATHS
0 SQFT  $inf/SQFT
Pinckney Place
Listing provided by Starlight Homes
Photo of 1823 Lisa, North Charleston, SC 29406
$175,000
1823 Lisa
North Charleston, SC 29406
2
1
0
BEDS
BATH
½ BATHS
836 SQFT  $209/SQFT
Charleston Farms
Listing provided by Mary Ann Meyers Charleston Realty Inc.
Photo of 4939 Popperdam Creek Drive, North Charleston, SC 29418
$385,000
4939 Popperdam Creek Drive
North Charleston, SC 29418
4
2
0
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATHS
2,081 SQFT  $185/SQFT
Forest Hills
Listing provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
Photo of 2319 Kent Avenue, North Charleston, SC 29405
$249,000
2319 Kent Avenue
North Charleston, SC 29405
2
1
0
BEDS
BATH
½ BATHS
779 SQFT  $320/SQFT
Dorchester Terrace
Listing provided by Carolina One Real Estate
Photo of 2664 Harvey Avenue, North Charleston, SC 29405
$379,000
2664 Harvey Avenue
North Charleston, SC 29405
3
2
0
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATHS
1,254 SQFT  $302/SQFT
Dorchester Terrace
Listing provided by Maven Realty
Photo of 4628 Watkins Road, North Charleston, SC 29418
$335,000
4628 Watkins Road
North Charleston, SC 29418
3
1
0
BEDS
BATH
½ BATHS
1,225 SQFT  $273/SQFT
Wando Woods
Listing provided by Blu Von and Associates Real Estate Group
Photo of 2306 Kent, North Charleston, SC 29405
$315,000
2306 Kent
North Charleston, SC 29405
3
1
0
BEDS
BATH
½ BATHS
958 SQFT  $329/SQFT
Dorchester Terrace
Listing provided by Beycome Brokerage Realty LLC
Photo of 4413 Louisa Lane, North Charleston, SC 29405
$649,000
4413 Louisa Lane
North Charleston, SC 29405
3
2
1
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATH
2,126 SQFT  $305/SQFT
Mixson
Listing provided by Johnson & Wilson Real Estate Co LLC
Photo of 5356 Greggs Landing, North Charleston, SC 29420
$385,000
5356 Greggs Landing
North Charleston, SC 29420
3
2
1
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATH
1,604 SQFT  $240/SQFT
Whitehall / Applewood
Listing provided by Jeff Cook Real Estate LPT Realty
Photo of 5304 Eileen Street, North Charleston, SC 29418
$350,000
5304 Eileen Street
North Charleston, SC 29418
3
1
1
BEDS
BATH
½ BATH
1,172 SQFT  $299/SQFT
Glyn Terrace
Listing provided by EXP Realty LLC
Photo of 2649 Orchid Avenue, North Charleston, SC 29405
$335,000
2649 Orchid Avenue
North Charleston, SC 29405
3
2
0
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATHS
1,200 SQFT  $279/SQFT
Brentwood
Listing provided by EXP Realty LLC

Database synchronized on Wed May 13 at 2:56 pm EDT | Page time 0.022s