The Brennaman Group

Condos and Townhouses for sale in North Charleston : The Brennaman Group

Properties
106
Median
$299,995
Lowest
$159,900
Highest
$689,000
A major transportation/travel hub of the area, North Charleston is home to the international airport, two interstates, Amtrak and port facilities. Development of the region just above the historic downtown peninsula began around the turn of the 19th century, but the city did not incorporate until 1972. Much development came in the 1940s and 1950s with the arrival of the Naval base, and many homes in the older part of North Charleston date to this era. Since that time, the city has prospered and increased in size to cover three zip codes with many newer subdivisions located beyond I-526. In addition to its accessibility to much of the Greater Charleston area, the city provides many jobs as home to Boeing, Amazon, KapStone and other major companies and small businesses. The cost of living in the North Area is typically lower than other parts of Charleston, and quality of life is enhanced by golf courses, nice parks, sporting events, a public indoor swimming facility and outlet shopping. There are 106 active residential listings for Condos and Townhouses for sale in North Charleston. The median price is $299,995, the average price is $306,700, and prices range from $159,900 up to $689,000. This site doesn't include contingent properties, fractional property sales, and properties of type 'other' (such as boat slips).
Photo of 2422 Hansard Drive, North Charleston, SC 29406
$290,000
2422 Hansard Drive
North Charleston, SC 29406
2
2
0
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATHS
1,454 SQFT  $199/SQFT
Elms of Charleston
Listing provided by The Boulevard Company
Photo of 4416 Avery Avenue, North Charleston, SC 29405
$545,000
4416 Avery Avenue
North Charleston, SC 29405
3
3
1
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATH
2,175 SQFT  $251/SQFT
Mixson
Listing provided by Opendoor Brokerage, LLC
Photo of 8022 Triggerfish Way, North Charleston, SC 29420
$334,360
8022 Triggerfish Way
North Charleston, SC 29420
3
2
1
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATH
1,805 SQFT  $185/SQFT
Patriot Park
Listing provided by Lennar Sales Corp.
Photo of 8020 Triggerfish Way, North Charleston, SC 29420
$331,845
8020 Triggerfish Way
North Charleston, SC 29420
3
2
1
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATH
1,805 SQFT  $184/SQFT
Patriot Park
Listing provided by Lennar Sales Corp.
Photo of 8018 Triggerfish Way, North Charleston, SC 29420
$325,675
8018 Triggerfish Way
North Charleston, SC 29420
3
2
1
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATH
1,805 SQFT  $180/SQFT
Patriot Park
Listing provided by Lennar Sales Corp.
Photo of 8016 Triggerfish Way, North Charleston, SC 29420
$335,020
8016 Triggerfish Way
North Charleston, SC 29420
3
2
1
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATH
1,805 SQFT  $186/SQFT
Patriot Park
Listing provided by Lennar Sales Corp.
Photo of 7873 Park Gate Drive, North Charleston, SC 29418
$325,000
7873 Park Gate Drive
North Charleston, SC 29418
3
2
1
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATH
1,647 SQFT  $197/SQFT
The Park at Rivers Edge / Hidden River on the Ashley
Listing provided by Carolina One Real Estate
Photo of 4633 Forest Hills Drive #1004, North Charleston, SC 29418
$321,990
4633 Forest Hills Drive #1004
North Charleston, SC 29418
3
3
1
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATH
1,744 SQFT  $185/SQFT
North Charleston
Listing provided by DRB Group South Carolina, LLC
Photo of 8124 Shadow Oak Drive, North Charleston, SC 29406
$259,900
8124 Shadow Oak Drive
North Charleston, SC 29406
2
1
1
BEDS
BATH
½ BATH
1,036 SQFT  $251/SQFT
Oak Bluff
Listing provided by Carolina One Real Estate
Photo of 2187 Spoleto Lane, North Charleston, SC 29406
$195,000
2187 Spoleto Lane
North Charleston, SC 29406
2
2
0
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATHS
952 SQFT  $205/SQFT
Otranto Club Villas III
Listing provided by Realty ONE Group Coastal
Photo of 7910 Timbercreek Lane #1604, North Charleston, SC 29418
$199,900
7910 Timbercreek Lane #1604
North Charleston, SC 29418
2
1
0
BEDS
BATH
½ BATHS
840 SQFT  $238/SQFT
The Park at Rivers Edge
Listing provided by Nicklaus Vance
Photo of 5001 Gaffney Street, North Charleston, SC 29405
$399,999
5001 Gaffney Street
North Charleston, SC 29405
3
2
1
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATH
1,224 SQFT  $327/SQFT
Village Villas
Listing provided by Carolina One Real Estate
Photo of 1150 Valdosta Street #Unit 103, North Charleston, SC 29405
$549,900
1150 Valdosta Street #Unit 103
North Charleston, SC 29405
3
3
1
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATH
2,203 SQFT  $250/SQFT
Park Circle
Listing provided by Carolina One Real Estate
Photo of 7982 Shadow Oak Drive, North Charleston, SC 29406
$189,000
7982 Shadow Oak Drive
North Charleston, SC 29406
2
1
1
BEDS
BATH
½ BATH
1,010 SQFT  $187/SQFT
Oak Bluff
Listing provided by The Boulevard Company
Photo of 2011 Coldspring Drive #Unit 1001, North Charleston, SC 29406
$159,900
2011 Coldspring Drive #Unit 1001
North Charleston, SC 29406
2
2
0
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATHS
968 SQFT  $165/SQFT
Woodhill Place
Listing provided by The Boulevard Company

Database synchronized on Wed May 13 at 5:40 am EDT | Page time 0.034s