The Brennaman Group

North Charleston Waterfront Real Estate : The Brennaman Group

Properties
15
Median
$649,900
Lowest
$339,000
Highest
$1,990,000
A major transportation/travel hub of the area, North Charleston is home to the international airport, two interstates, Amtrak and port facilities. Development of the region just above the historic downtown peninsula began around the turn of the 19th century, but the city did not incorporate until 1972. Much development came in the 1940s and 1950s with the arrival of the Naval base, and many homes in the older part of North Charleston date to this era. Since that time, the city has prospered and increased in size to cover three zip codes with many newer subdivisions located beyond I-526. In addition to its accessibility to much of the Greater Charleston area, the city provides many jobs as home to Boeing, Amazon, KapStone and other major companies and small businesses. The cost of living in the North Area is typically lower than other parts of Charleston, and quality of life is enhanced by golf courses, nice parks, sporting events, a public indoor swimming facility and outlet shopping. There are 15 active residential listings for North Charleston Waterfront Real Estate. The median price is $649,900, the average price is $733,187, and prices range from $339,000 up to $1,990,000. This site doesn't include contingent properties, fractional property sales, and properties of type 'other' (such as boat slips).
Photo of 4939 Popperdam Creek Drive, North Charleston, SC 29418
$385,000
4939 Popperdam Creek Drive
North Charleston, SC 29418
4
2
0
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATHS
2,081 SQFT  $185/SQFT
Forest Hills
Listing provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
Photo of 8657 Refuge Point Circle, North Charleston, SC 29420
$815,000
8657 Refuge Point Circle
North Charleston, SC 29420
4
3
1
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATH
2,900 SQFT  $281/SQFT
The Refuge at Whitehall
Listing provided by J Hancock Real Estate
Photo of 4763 Arco Lane, North Charleston, SC 29418
$389,900
4763 Arco Lane
North Charleston, SC 29418
3
2
1
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATH
1,548 SQFT  $252/SQFT
Lake Palmetto
Listing provided by Three Real Estate LLC
Photo of 1050 Hunley Waters Circle, North Charleston, SC 29405
$825,000
1050 Hunley Waters Circle
North Charleston, SC 29405
3
3
0
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATHS
1,856 SQFT  $445/SQFT
Hunley Waters
Listing provided by D R Horton Inc
Photo of 4322 Bream Road, North Charleston, SC 29418
$649,900
4322 Bream Road
North Charleston, SC 29418
5
2
1
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATH
3,284 SQFT  $198/SQFT
Evanston Estates
Listing provided by Debbie Fisher Hometown Realty, LLC
Photo of 4905 Popperdam Creek Drive, North Charleston, SC 29418
$339,000
4905 Popperdam Creek Drive
North Charleston, SC 29418
3
2
0
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATHS
1,524 SQFT  $222/SQFT
Forest Hills
Listing provided by Three Real Estate LLC
Photo of 4729 Arco Lane, North Charleston, SC 29405
$550,000
4729 Arco Lane
North Charleston, SC 29405
4
3
1
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATH
2,186 SQFT  $252/SQFT
Lake Palmetto
Listing provided by Tift Properties
Photo of 4933 Lake Palmetto Lane, North Charleston, SC 29418
$525,000
4933 Lake Palmetto Lane
North Charleston, SC 29418
3
3
1
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATH
2,236 SQFT  $235/SQFT
Lake Palmetto
Listing provided by Carolina One Real Estate
Photo of 4254 Faber Place Drive #Unit 3202, North Charleston, SC 29405
$689,000
4254 Faber Place Drive #Unit 3202
North Charleston, SC 29405
2
2
0
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATHS
1,772 SQFT  $389/SQFT
Reverie On The Ashley
Listing provided by Century 21 Expert Advisors
Photo of 4701 Apple Street, North Charleston, SC 29405
$1,990,000
4701 Apple Street
North Charleston, SC 29405
4
4
1
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATH
3,009 SQFT  $661/SQFT
Wando Woods
Listing provided by EXP Realty LLC
Photo of 4779 Holbird Drive, North Charleston, SC 29405
$1,260,000
4779 Holbird Drive
North Charleston, SC 29405
4
4
1
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATH
3,262 SQFT  $386/SQFT
Wando Woods
Listing provided by Carolina One Real Estate
Photo of 2003 Wharf Landing Court, North Charleston, SC 29418
$810,000
2003 Wharf Landing Court
North Charleston, SC 29418
4
3
1
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATH
2,653 SQFT  $305/SQFT
Bakers Landing
Listing provided by AgentOwned Realty
Photo of 7749 Park Gate Drive, North Charleston, SC 29418
$399,000
7749 Park Gate Drive
North Charleston, SC 29418
3
2
1
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATH
1,732 SQFT  $230/SQFT
The Park at Rivers Edge / Tributary
Listing provided by Southeast Coastal Realty LLC
Photo of 4765 Arco Lane, North Charleston, SC 29418
$498,000
4765 Arco Lane
North Charleston, SC 29418
3
3
1
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATH
1,792 SQFT  $278/SQFT
Lake Palmetto
Listing provided by Three Real Estate LLC
Photo of 7074 Constellation Drive, North Charleston, SC 29418
$873,000
7074 Constellation Drive
North Charleston, SC 29418
4
4
0
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATHS
2,670 SQFT  $327/SQFT
Riverbend
Listing provided by Realty ONE Group Coastal

Database synchronized on Wed May 13 at 5:23 pm EDT | Page time 0.014s