Just across the bridge from Charleston's two closest suburbs (West Ashley and James Island) and just across another bridge from two of the area's most luxurious resort towns (Seabrook and Kiawah), John's Island remains rural but has enormous potential for growth. The rich soil is excellent for farming and produces much of the local ingredients used in downtown fine dining menus. Yet, as better avenues of transportation open up, the farmland becomes more valuable as residential land, and numerous homes have been built since the 2000s. A newer home on Johns Island within a wetland or forest setting can be found in the mid-$100,000 range, while larger luxury homes on expansive lots can cost millions of dollars. There are 22 active residential listings for Condos and Townhouses for sale in Johns Island. The median price is $440,000, the average price is $479,162, and prices range from $325,000 up to $800,000. This site doesn't include contingent properties, fractional property sales, and properties of type 'other' (such as boat slips).
Listing provided by SM SOUTH CAROLINA BROKERAGE LLC
$439,900
1823 Brittlebush Lane
Johns Island, SC 29455
3
3
1
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATH
1,796 SQFT $245/SQFT
Whitney Lake
Listing provided by The Boulevard Company
$325,000
7512 Indigo Palms Way
Johns Island, SC 29455
1
1
0
BEDS
BATH
½ BATHS
944 SQFT $344/SQFT
Indigo Hall at Hope Plantation
Listing provided by EXP Realty LLC
$450,000
7534 Indigo Palms Way
Johns Island, SC 29455
2
2
0
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATHS
1,224 SQFT $368/SQFT
Indigo Hall at Hope Plantation
Listing provided by EXP Realty LLC
$519,000
7516 Indigo Palms Way
Johns Island, SC 29455
3
2
0
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATHS
1,505 SQFT $345/SQFT
Indigo Hall at Hope Plantation
Listing provided by EXP Realty LLC
$430,000
7514 Indigo Palms Way
Johns Island, SC 29455
2
2
0
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATHS
1,224 SQFT $351/SQFT
Indigo Hall at Hope Plantation
Listing provided by EXP Realty LLC
$523,990
425 Caledon Court
Johns Island, SC 29455
4
3
1
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATH
2,141 SQFT $245/SQFT
Indigo Grove
Listing provided by SM SOUTH CAROLINA BROKERAGE LLC
$538,990
471 Caledon Court
Johns Island, SC 29455
4
3
1
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATH
2,104 SQFT $256/SQFT
Indigo Grove
Listing provided by SM SOUTH CAROLINA BROKERAGE LLC
$415,000
1155 St Pauls Parrish Lane
Johns Island, SC 29455
3
2
1
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATH
1,824 SQFT $228/SQFT
The Gates of Fenwick Plantation
Listing provided by Matt O'Neill Real Estate
$415,000
2938 Sugarberry Lane
Johns Island, SC 29455
3
2
1
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATH
1,796 SQFT $231/SQFT
Whitney Lake
Listing provided by Keller Williams Key
$399,900
111 Winding River Drive
Johns Island, SC 29455
4
2
1
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATH
2,222 SQFT $180/SQFT
Marshview Commons
Listing provided by Brand Name Real Estate
$440,000
1879 Towne Street
Johns Island, SC 29455
3
2
1
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATH
2,058 SQFT $214/SQFT
The Cottages at Johns Island / Johns River Creek
Listing provided by Riverland Realty
$499,990
469 Caledon Court
Johns Island, SC 29455
4
3
1
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATH
2,169 SQFT $231/SQFT
Indigo Grove
Listing provided by SM SOUTH CAROLINA BROKERAGE LLC
$340,000
60 Fenwick Hall Allee Alley #935
Johns Island, SC 29455
2
2
0
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATHS
1,234 SQFT $276/SQFT
Twelve Oaks
Listing provided by Better Homes And Gardens Real Estate Palmetto
Properties marked with the Broker Reciprocity logo are provided courtesy of Charleston Trident Multiple Listing Service, Inc.
The data relating to real estate for sale on this web site comes in part from the Broker Reciprocity Program of the Charleston Trident Multiple Listing Service. Real estate listings held by brokerage firms other than the website owner are marked with the Broker Reciprocity logo or the Broker Reciprocity thumbnail logo and detailed information about them includes the name of the listing brokers. The broker providing this data believes it to be correct, but advises interested parties to confirm them before relying on them in a purchase decision.
Information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commerical use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing.