The Brennaman Group

Johns Island Waterfront Real Estate : The Brennaman Group

Properties
30
Median
$1,395,000
Lowest
$99,000
Highest
$6,195,000
Just across the bridge from Charleston's two closest suburbs (West Ashley and James Island) and just across another bridge from two of the area's most luxurious resort towns (Seabrook and Kiawah), John's Island remains rural but has enormous potential for growth. The rich soil is excellent for farming and produces much of the local ingredients used in downtown fine dining menus. Yet, as better avenues of transportation open up, the farmland becomes more valuable as residential land, and numerous homes have been built since the 2000s. A newer home on Johns Island within a wetland or forest setting can be found in the mid-$100,000 range, while larger luxury homes on expansive lots can cost millions of dollars. There are 30 active residential listings for Johns Island Waterfront Real Estate. The median price is $1,395,000, the average price is $1,725,126, and prices range from $99,000 up to $6,195,000. This site doesn't include contingent properties, fractional property sales, and properties of type 'other' (such as boat slips).
Photo of 2644 Bohicket Road, Johns Island, SC 29455
$1,995,000
2644 Bohicket Road
Johns Island, SC 29455
5
5
0
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATHS
3,916 SQFT  $509/SQFT
Seabrook Shores
Listing provided by ERA Wilder Realty Inc
Photo of 1823 Brittlebush Lane, Johns Island, SC 29455
$439,900
1823 Brittlebush Lane
Johns Island, SC 29455
3
3
1
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATH
1,796 SQFT  $245/SQFT
Whitney Lake
Listing provided by The Boulevard Company
Photo of 3810 Marshfield Road, Johns Island, SC 29455
$474,000
3810 Marshfield Road
Johns Island, SC 29455
3
2
0
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATHS
1,609 SQFT  $295/SQFT
Marshfield
Listing provided by Carolina One Real Estate
Photo of 3332 Westphal Drive, Johns Island, SC 29455
$2,495,000
3332 Westphal Drive
Johns Island, SC 29455
5
3
1
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATH
3,981 SQFT  $627/SQFT
Live Oaks Plantation
Listing provided by Seabrook Island Real Estate
Photo of 2690 Colonel Harrison Drive, Johns Island, SC 29455
$1,395,000
2690 Colonel Harrison Drive
Johns Island, SC 29455
5
4
1
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATH
2,969 SQFT  $470/SQFT
Stonoview
Listing provided by Carolina One Real Estate
Photo of 5508 Stonoview Drive, Johns Island, SC 29455
$1,375,000
5508 Stonoview Drive
Johns Island, SC 29455
3
3
1
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATH
3,779 SQFT  $364/SQFT
Chisolm Green
Listing provided by AgentOwned Realty Charleston Group
Photo of 1526 Regimental Lane, Johns Island, SC 29455
$1,125,000
1526 Regimental Lane
Johns Island, SC 29455
4
3
1
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATH
2,326 SQFT  $484/SQFT
Headquarters Plantation
Listing provided by Realty One Group Coastal
Photo of 1491 Palmcrest Drive, Johns Island, SC 29455
$1,250,000
1491 Palmcrest Drive
Johns Island, SC 29455
3
3
0
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATHS
3,048 SQFT  $410/SQFT
Headquarters Plantation / The Pointe
Listing provided by Corcoran HM Properties
Photo of 6989 Pumpkinseed Drive, Johns Island, SC 29455
$684,900
6989 Pumpkinseed Drive
Johns Island, SC 29455
4
2
0
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATHS
2,647 SQFT  $259/SQFT
St. Johns Lake
Listing provided by The Boulevard Company
Photo of 4166 Nesting Egret Drive, Johns Island, SC 29455
$3,399,000
4166 Nesting Egret Drive
Johns Island, SC 29455
4
4
1
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATH
3,516 SQFT  $967/SQFT
Briars Creek
Listing provided by Akers Ellis Real Estate LLC
Photo of 2120 Boatwright Road, Johns Island, SC 29455
$3,699,000
2120 Boatwright Road
Johns Island, SC 29455
4
4
1
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATH
3,645 SQFT  $1,015/SQFT
Kiawah River
Listing provided by Kiawah River Real Estate Company, LLC
Photo of 3015 Creek Cottage Lane, Johns Island, SC 29455
$3,130,000
3015 Creek Cottage Lane
Johns Island, SC 29455
4
3
1
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATH
3,026 SQFT  $1,034/SQFT
Johns Island
Listing provided by RE/MAX Seaside
Photo of 1759 Clark Hills Circle, Johns Island, SC 29455
$1,395,000
1759 Clark Hills Circle
Johns Island, SC 29455
4
3
1
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATH
3,373 SQFT  $414/SQFT
Churchill Landing
Listing provided by Carolina One Real Estate
Photo of 3398 Freeman Hill Road, Johns Island, SC 29455
$2,150,000
3398 Freeman Hill Road
Johns Island, SC 29455
4
2
0
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATHS
1,400 SQFT  $1,536/SQFT
Johns Island
Listing provided by Akers Ellis Real Estate LLC
Photo of 1548 John Fenwick Lane, Johns Island, SC 29455
$1,925,000
1548 John Fenwick Lane
Johns Island, SC 29455
4
4
1
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATH
3,378 SQFT  $570/SQFT
The Preserve at Fenwick Plantation
Listing provided by Beach Residential

Database synchronized on Wed May 13 at 7:47 am EDT | Page time 0.012s