The Brennaman Group

Single Family Real Estate in Goose Creek : The Brennaman Group

Properties
108
Median
$370,000
Lowest
$175,000
Highest
$1,300,000
The fast-growing city of Goose Creek is home to plenty of industry and desirable Berkley County public schools. Located just above North Charleston, the area was largely undeveloped until the 1960s. Today, many military and civilian families enjoy the small-town feel and numerous amenities found in Goose Creek. Outdoor recreation in the city is plentiful thanks to area golf facilities, 13 parks and a reservoir enjoyed by anglers. Within the municipality are numerous grocery stores and restaurants, top-notch doctors and a variety of employers, making it easy for residents to avoid a commute if desired. For its proximity just 30 minutes from downtown Charleston, the city is quite affordable with real estate starting in the mid-$100,000s. There are 108 active residential listings for Single Family Real Estate in Goose Creek. The median price is $370,000, the average price is $384,859, and prices range from $175,000 up to $1,300,000. This site doesn't include contingent properties, fractional property sales, and properties of type 'other' (such as boat slips).
Photo of 102 Williams Court, Goose Creek, SC 29445
$287,000
102 Williams Court
Goose Creek, SC 29445
3
2
0
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATHS
1,660 SQFT  $173/SQFT
Colonial Heights
Listing provided by Opendoor Brokerage, LLC
Photo of 112 Knightsbridge Court, Goose Creek, SC 29445
$530,000
112 Knightsbridge Court
Goose Creek, SC 29445
4
2
1
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATH
2,800 SQFT  $189/SQFT
Crowfield Plantation
Listing provided by Tabby Realty LLC
Photo of 106 Abrum Court, Goose Creek, SC 29445
$850,000
106 Abrum Court
Goose Creek, SC 29445
4
3
0
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATHS
3,772 SQFT  $225/SQFT
Laurel Hill
Listing provided by Carolina One Real Estate
Photo of 108 Tattingstone Way, Goose Creek, SC 29445
$437,500
108 Tattingstone Way
Goose Creek, SC 29445
4
2
1
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATH
1,911 SQFT  $229/SQFT
Crowfield Plantation
Listing provided by ChuckTown Homes Powered By LPT Realty
Photo of 231 Central Creek Drive, Goose Creek, SC 29445
$416,000
231 Central Creek Drive
Goose Creek, SC 29445
4
2
1
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATH
1,818 SQFT  $229/SQFT
Central Creek
Listing provided by Carolina One Real Estate
Photo of 107 Broken Branch Drive, Goose Creek, SC 29445
$370,000
107 Broken Branch Drive
Goose Creek, SC 29445
4
3
0
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATHS
1,911 SQFT  $194/SQFT
Liberty Hall Plantation
Listing provided by NextHome The Agency Group
Photo of 133 Pointer Drive, Goose Creek, SC 29445
$389,900
133 Pointer Drive
Goose Creek, SC 29445
4
2
1
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATH
1,831 SQFT  $213/SQFT
Quail Hill
Listing provided by Brand Name Real Estate
Photo of 130 Hyrne Drive, Goose Creek, SC 29445
$369,000
130 Hyrne Drive
Goose Creek, SC 29445
4
2
1
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATH
2,148 SQFT  $172/SQFT
Medway Landing
Listing provided by Jason Mitchell Group
Photo of 407 Hunt Court, Goose Creek, SC 29445
$260,000
407 Hunt Court
Goose Creek, SC 29445
3
2
0
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATHS
1,122 SQFT  $232/SQFT
Foxborough
Listing provided by AgentOwned Realty
Photo of 121 Speer Street, Goose Creek, SC 29445
$350,000
121 Speer Street
Goose Creek, SC 29445
4
2
0
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATHS
1,742 SQFT  $201/SQFT
Cokers Crossing
Listing provided by McConnell Real Estate Partners
Photo of 414 Hamlet Circle, Goose Creek, SC 29445
$549,000
414 Hamlet Circle
Goose Creek, SC 29445
4
3
1
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATH
3,122 SQFT  $176/SQFT
Crowfield Plantation / The Hamlets
Listing provided by Carolina One Real Estate
Photo of 102 Vinca Drive, Goose Creek, SC 29445
$380,000
102 Vinca Drive
Goose Creek, SC 29445
3
2
1
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATH
2,304 SQFT  $165/SQFT
LongLeaf
Listing provided by Jeff Cook Real Estate LPT Realty
Photo of 176 Thousand Oaks Circle, Goose Creek, SC 29445
$385,000
176 Thousand Oaks Circle
Goose Creek, SC 29445
3
2
1
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATH
2,160 SQFT  $178/SQFT
Crowfield Plantation
Listing provided by The Real Estate Firm
Photo of 116 Old Jackson Road, Goose Creek, SC 29445
$425,000
116 Old Jackson Road
Goose Creek, SC 29445
3
2
1
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATH
2,334 SQFT  $182/SQFT
Liberty Hall Plantation / Fosters Creek
Listing provided by Carolina One Real Estate
Photo of 210 Laurel Avenue, Goose Creek, SC 29445
$289,900
210 Laurel Avenue
Goose Creek, SC 29445
3
1
0
BEDS
BATH
½ BATHS
960 SQFT  $302/SQFT
Pineview Terrace
Listing provided by RE/MAX Cornerstone Realty

Database synchronized on Wed May 13 at 5:40 am EDT | Page time 0.019s