The Brennaman Group

Condos and Townhouses for sale in Goose Creek : The Brennaman Group

Properties
63
Median
$269,990
Lowest
$155,000
Highest
$356,000
The fast-growing city of Goose Creek is home to plenty of industry and desirable Berkley County public schools. Located just above North Charleston, the area was largely undeveloped until the 1960s. Today, many military and civilian families enjoy the small-town feel and numerous amenities found in Goose Creek. Outdoor recreation in the city is plentiful thanks to area golf facilities, 13 parks and a reservoir enjoyed by anglers. Within the municipality are numerous grocery stores and restaurants, top-notch doctors and a variety of employers, making it easy for residents to avoid a commute if desired. For its proximity just 30 minutes from downtown Charleston, the city is quite affordable with real estate starting in the mid-$100,000s. There are 63 active residential listings for Condos and Townhouses for sale in Goose Creek. The median price is $269,990, the average price is $265,509, and prices range from $155,000 up to $356,000. This site doesn't include contingent properties, fractional property sales, and properties of type 'other' (such as boat slips).
Photo of 126 Brockman Way, Goose Creek, SC 29445
$240,000
126 Brockman Way
Goose Creek, SC 29445
2
2
1
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATH
1,268 SQFT  $189/SQFT
Persimmon Hill Townhouses
Listing provided by Dunes Properties of Charleston Inc
Photo of 119 Brockman Way, Goose Creek, SC 29445
$262,000
119 Brockman Way
Goose Creek, SC 29445
3
2
1
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATH
1,330 SQFT  $197/SQFT
Persimmon Hill Townhouses
Listing provided by The Husted Team powered by Keller Williams
Photo of 138 Kirkland Street, Goose Creek, SC 29445
$229,000
138 Kirkland Street
Goose Creek, SC 29445
2
2
1
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATH
1,455 SQFT  $157/SQFT
Cokers Commons
Listing provided by Realty ONE Group Coastal
Photo of 154 Rahway Road #Apt A, Goose Creek, SC 29445
$199,999
154 Rahway Road #Apt A
Goose Creek, SC 29445
2
2
1
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATH
1,046 SQFT  $191/SQFT
Sedgefield Townhouses
Listing provided by Carolina One Real Estate
Photo of 404 Greencastle Drive, Goose Creek, SC 29445
$164,975
404 Greencastle Drive
Goose Creek, SC 29445
2
2
0
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATHS
1,148 SQFT  $144/SQFT
Greenslake Condominiums
Listing provided by Compass Carolinas, LLC
Photo of 501 Greenmeadow Drive, Goose Creek, SC 29445
$180,000
501 Greenmeadow Drive
Goose Creek, SC 29445
2
2
0
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATHS
1,100 SQFT  $164/SQFT
Greenslake Condominiums
Listing provided by Carolina One Real Estate
Photo of 86 Indigo Lane, Goose Creek, SC 29445
$239,990
86 Indigo Lane
Goose Creek, SC 29445
2
2
1
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATH
1,233 SQFT  $195/SQFT
Crowfield Plantation / Planters Walk
Listing provided by Southern Real Estate, LLC
Photo of 605 Waterwood Drive, Goose Creek, SC 29445
$162,500
605 Waterwood Drive
Goose Creek, SC 29445
2
2
0
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATHS
1,148 SQFT  $142/SQFT
Greenslake Condominiums
Listing provided by Carolina One Real Estate
Photo of 124 Brush Boulevard, Goose Creek, SC 29445
$205,000
124 Brush Boulevard
Goose Creek, SC 29445
2
1
1
BEDS
BATH
½ BATH
1,306 SQFT  $157/SQFT
Foxborough Town Houses
Listing provided by The Firm Real Estate Company
Photo of 760 Galivant Drive, Goose Creek, SC 29445
$328,800
760 Galivant Drive
Goose Creek, SC 29445
3
2
1
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATH
1,524 SQFT  $216/SQFT
The Crossing at St. James
Listing provided by D R Horton Inc
Photo of 762 Galivant Drive, Goose Creek, SC 29445
$328,800
762 Galivant Drive
Goose Creek, SC 29445
3
2
1
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATH
1,524 SQFT  $216/SQFT
The Crossing at St. James
Listing provided by D R Horton Inc
Photo of 607 Waterwood Drive, Goose Creek, SC 29445
$175,000
607 Waterwood Drive
Goose Creek, SC 29445
2
2
0
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATHS
1,148 SQFT  $152/SQFT
Greenslake Condominiums
Listing provided by Three Real Estate LLC
Photo of 121 Hornby Circle, Goose Creek, SC 29445
$214,900
121 Hornby Circle
Goose Creek, SC 29445
2
2
1
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATH
1,072 SQFT  $200/SQFT
Persimmon Hill Townhouses
Listing provided by Redfin Corporation
Photo of 239 Harding Lane, Goose Creek, SC 29445
$269,990
239 Harding Lane
Goose Creek, SC 29445
2
2
1
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATH
1,512 SQFT  $179/SQFT
Lakeview Commons
Listing provided by DFH Realty Georgia, LLC
Photo of 195 Pine Shadow Drive, Goose Creek, SC 29445
$215,000
195 Pine Shadow Drive
Goose Creek, SC 29445
2
2
1
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATH
1,084 SQFT  $198/SQFT
Pineland Heights
Listing provided by Tabby Realty LLC

Database synchronized on Wed May 13 at 12:23 pm EDT | Page time 0.019s