The Brennaman Group

Single Family Real Estate in Johns Island : The Brennaman Group

Properties
197
Median
$769,990
Lowest
$299,000
Highest
$6,195,000
Just across the bridge from Charleston's two closest suburbs (West Ashley and James Island) and just across another bridge from two of the area's most luxurious resort towns (Seabrook and Kiawah), John's Island remains rural but has enormous potential for growth. The rich soil is excellent for farming and produces much of the local ingredients used in downtown fine dining menus. Yet, as better avenues of transportation open up, the farmland becomes more valuable as residential land, and numerous homes have been built since the 2000s. A newer home on Johns Island within a wetland or forest setting can be found in the mid-$100,000 range, while larger luxury homes on expansive lots can cost millions of dollars. There are 197 active residential listings for Single Family Real Estate in Johns Island. The median price is $769,990, the average price is $1,097,758, and prices range from $299,000 up to $6,195,000. This site doesn't include contingent properties, fractional property sales, and properties of type 'other' (such as boat slips).
Photo of 1809 Zelasko Drive, Johns Island, SC 29455
$475,000
1809 Zelasko Drive
Johns Island, SC 29455
3
2
1
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATH
1,604 SQFT  $296/SQFT
The Enclave
FEATURED BY THE BRENNAMAN GROUP
Photo of 2045 Lanneau Lane, Johns Island, SC 29455
$675,000
2045 Lanneau Lane
Johns Island, SC 29455
3
2
1
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATH
2,432 SQFT  $278/SQFT
Oakfield / Laurel Glen
Listing provided by Carolina One Real Estate
Photo of 1126 Saltwater Circle, Johns Island, SC 29455
$639,000
1126 Saltwater Circle
Johns Island, SC 29455
3
2
1
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATH
2,530 SQFT  $253/SQFT
Cordgrass Landing
Listing provided by Carolina One Real Estate
Photo of 2644 Bohicket Road, Johns Island, SC 29455
$1,995,000
2644 Bohicket Road
Johns Island, SC 29455
5
5
0
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATHS
3,916 SQFT  $509/SQFT
Seabrook Shores
Listing provided by ERA Wilder Realty Inc
Photo of 5009 Reese Lane, Johns Island, SC 29455
$1,595,000
5009 Reese Lane
Johns Island, SC 29455
5
3
1
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATH
3,605 SQFT  $442/SQFT
Haven Estates
Listing provided by Akers Ellis Real Estate LLC
Photo of 1081 Saltwater Circle, Johns Island, SC 29455
$750,000
1081 Saltwater Circle
Johns Island, SC 29455
5
4
0
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATHS
3,118 SQFT  $241/SQFT
Cordgrass Landing
Listing provided by Redfin Corporation
Photo of 536 Hayes Park Boulevard, Johns Island, SC 29455
$655,000
536 Hayes Park Boulevard
Johns Island, SC 29455
3
2
1
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATH
2,170 SQFT  $302/SQFT
Hayes Park
Listing provided by Three Real Estate LLC
Photo of 2041 Blue Bayou Boulevard, Johns Island, SC 29455
$650,000
2041 Blue Bayou Boulevard
Johns Island, SC 29455
4
2
1
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATH
2,318 SQFT  $280/SQFT
Twin Lakes
Listing provided by Keller Williams Realty Charleston
Photo of 1754 Towne Street, Johns Island, SC 29455
$500,000
1754 Towne Street
Johns Island, SC 29455
3
2
1
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATH
1,886 SQFT  $265/SQFT
The Cottages at Johns Island
Listing provided by Carolina One Real Estate
Photo of 1912 Duford Road, Johns Island, SC 29455
$840,000
1912 Duford Road
Johns Island, SC 29455
4
2
1
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATH
3,206 SQFT  $262/SQFT
Oakfield
Listing provided by Carolina One Real Estate
Photo of 3914 Chisolm Road, Johns Island, SC 29455
$729,500
3914 Chisolm Road
Johns Island, SC 29455
3
2
1
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATH
2,010 SQFT  $363/SQFT
Johns Island
Listing provided by Agent Group Realty Charleston
Photo of 1516 Maple Grove Drive, Johns Island, SC 29455
$650,000
1516 Maple Grove Drive
Johns Island, SC 29455
5
3
0
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATHS
2,268 SQFT  $287/SQFT
The Retreat at Johns Island
Listing provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
Photo of 1840 Grover Drive, Johns Island, SC 29455
$330,000
1840 Grover Drive
Johns Island, SC 29455
3
1
0
BEDS
BATH
½ BATHS
896 SQFT  $368/SQFT
Metts Acres
Listing provided by Healthy Realty LLC
Photo of 5016 Gum Tree Lane, Johns Island, SC 29455
$849,500
5016 Gum Tree Lane
Johns Island, SC 29455
5
4
0
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATHS
3,392 SQFT  $250/SQFT
The Retreat at Brownswood
Listing provided by EXP Realty LLC
Photo of 3645 Moonglow Drive, Johns Island, SC 29455
$1,199,500
3645 Moonglow Drive
Johns Island, SC 29455
3
3
0
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATHS
2,176 SQFT  $551/SQFT
Sunset Shores
Listing provided by Keller Williams Realty Charleston West Ashley
Photo of 8015 Jack Island Drive, Johns Island, SC 29455
$1,920,500
8015 Jack Island Drive
Johns Island, SC 29455
4
4
1
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATH
3,445 SQFT  $557/SQFT
Kiawah River
Listing provided by Kiawah River Real Estate Company, LLC

Database synchronized on Wed May 13 at 9:59 am EDT | Page time 0.019s