There are 9 active residential listings for Forest Hills, Walterboro. The median price is $323,700, the average price is $316,055, and prices range from $269,999 up to $399,000. This site doesn't include contingent properties, fractional property sales, and properties of type 'other' (such as boat slips).
Only Properties with public addresses are shown in this map.
$324,900
311 Sable Street
Walterboro, SC 29488
3
2
0
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATHS
1,890 SQFT $172/SQFT
Forest Hills
Listing provided by Realty ONE Group Coastal
$299,000
104 Overhill Road
Walterboro, SC 29488
3
2
0
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATHS
1,764 SQFT $170/SQFT
Forest Hills
Listing provided by All Country Real Estate, LLC
$339,900
115 Woodlawn
Walterboro, SC 29488
3
2
0
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATHS
1,893 SQFT $180/SQFT
Forest Hills
Listing provided by Beycome Brokerage Realty LLC
$269,999
116 Underhill Road
Walterboro, SC 29488
3
2
0
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATHS
1,315 SQFT $205/SQFT
Forest Hills
Listing provided by JPAR Magnolia Group
$278,000
305 Forest Circle
Walterboro, SC 29488
3
2
0
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATHS
1,621 SQFT $171/SQFT
Forest Hills
Listing provided by Better Homes And Gardens Real Estate Palmetto
$325,000
304 Greenbay Street
Walterboro, SC 29488
4
2
0
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATHS
1,987 SQFT $164/SQFT
Forest Hills
Listing provided by Culpepper Realty LLC
$399,000
201 Silverhill Road
Walterboro, SC 29488
3
2
0
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATHS
2,388 SQFT $167/SQFT
Forest Hills
Listing provided by All Country Real Estate, LLC
$323,700
207 Woodlawn Street
Walterboro, SC 29488
4
2
0
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATHS
1,300 SQFT $249/SQFT
Forest Hills
Listing provided by AgentOwned Realty
$285,000
141 Wintergreen Road
Walterboro, SC 29488
3
2
0
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATHS
1,944 SQFT $147/SQFT
Forest Hills
Listing provided by Coldwell Banker Todd Land Agency
Properties marked with the Broker Reciprocity logo are provided courtesy of Charleston Trident Multiple Listing Service, Inc.
The data relating to real estate for sale on this web site comes in part from the Broker Reciprocity Program of the Charleston Trident Multiple Listing Service. Real estate listings held by brokerage firms other than the website owner are marked with the Broker Reciprocity logo or the Broker Reciprocity thumbnail logo and detailed information about them includes the name of the listing brokers. The broker providing this data believes it to be correct, but advises interested parties to confirm them before relying on them in a purchase decision.
Information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commerical use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing.