The Brennaman Group

Seabrook Island Waterfront Real Estate : The Brennaman Group

Properties
35
Median
$684,000
Lowest
$69,900
Highest
$4,850,000
Developed in the 1970s as a resort area, Seabrook Island is popular among residents and second-home owners who value nature and outdoor recreation. The out-of-the-way barrier island is about 45 minutes from downtown Charleston. The area is home to a small, but well-stocked grocery store and a marina. Residents enjoy private undeveloped beaches, golf, tennis, horseback riding and nature trails through the forest and marsh. Given their beautiful ocean views, the homes on Seabrook include luxurious features to match, such as elevators, gourmet kitchens and marble-clad bathrooms. Many of the residences fall into the multimillion-dollar price range, although smaller villas and cottages come onto the market for under $500,000. There are 35 active residential listings for Seabrook Island Waterfront Real Estate. The median price is $684,000, the average price is $993,969, and prices range from $69,900 up to $4,850,000. This site doesn't include contingent properties, fractional property sales, and properties of type 'other' (such as boat slips).
Photo of 1008 Embassy Row Way, Seabrook Island, SC 29455
$879,000
1008 Embassy Row Way
Seabrook Island, SC 29455
3
3
0
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATHS
1,891 SQFT  $465/SQFT
Seabrook Island
Listing provided by Seabrook Island Real Estate
Photo of 1382 Pelican Watch Villas, Seabrook Island, SC 29455
$669,000
1382 Pelican Watch Villas
Seabrook Island, SC 29455
1
2
0
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATHS
906 SQFT  $738/SQFT
Seabrook Island
Listing provided by Seabrook Island Real Estate
Photo of 2102 Landfall Way, Seabrook Island, SC 29455
$369,000
2102 Landfall Way
Seabrook Island, SC 29455
1
1
0
BEDS
BATH
½ BATHS
708 SQFT  $521/SQFT
Bay Pointe Villas
Listing provided by Pam Harrington Exclusives
Photo of 1504 Marsh Hvn, Seabrook Island, SC 29455
$778,000
1504 Marsh Hvn
Seabrook Island, SC 29455
2
2
0
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATHS
1,376 SQFT  $565/SQFT
Seabrook Island
Listing provided by Seabrook Island Real Estate
Photo of 1940 Marsh Oak Lane, Seabrook Island, SC 29455
$1,299,000
1940 Marsh Oak Lane
Seabrook Island, SC 29455
2
2
1
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATH
1,598 SQFT  $813/SQFT
Bohicket Marina Village
Listing provided by Akers Ellis Real Estate LLC
Photo of 1394/96 Pelican Watch Villas, Seabrook Island, SC 29455
$1,595,000
1394/96 Pelican Watch Villas
Seabrook Island, SC 29455
3
3
0
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATHS
1,869 SQFT  $853/SQFT
Seabrook Island
Listing provided by Pam Harrington Exclusives
Photo of 1391 Pelican Watch Villas, Seabrook Island, SC 29455
$625,000
1391 Pelican Watch Villas
Seabrook Island, SC 29455
1
2
0
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATHS
906 SQFT  $690/SQFT
Pelican Watch Villa
Listing provided by Carolina One Real Estate
Photo of 2290 Marsh Hen Drive, Seabrook Island, SC 29455
$2,999,000
2290 Marsh Hen Drive
Seabrook Island, SC 29455
4
4
1
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATH
4,202 SQFT  $714/SQFT
Seabrook Island
Listing provided by Seabrook Island Real Estate
Photo of 1931 Marsh Oak Lane #1931, Seabrook Island, SC 29455
$739,000
1931 Marsh Oak Lane #1931
Seabrook Island, SC 29455
1
2
0
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATHS
1,065 SQFT  $694/SQFT
Bohicket Marina Village
Listing provided by Thomas Cottingham Realty
Photo of 2412 Racquet Club Drive, Seabrook Island, SC 29455
$659,000
2412 Racquet Club Drive
Seabrook Island, SC 29455
2
2
1
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATH
1,150 SQFT  $573/SQFT
Seabrook Island
Listing provided by The Boulevard Company
Photo of 1919 Marsh Oak Lane, Seabrook Island, SC 29455
$495,000
1919 Marsh Oak Lane
Seabrook Island, SC 29455
1
2
0
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATHS
855 SQFT  $579/SQFT
Bohicket Marina Village
Listing provided by AgentOwned Realty Charleston Group
Photo of 2112 Loblolly Lane, Seabrook Island, SC 29455
$949,000
2112 Loblolly Lane
Seabrook Island, SC 29455
3
3
1
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATH
1,852 SQFT  $512/SQFT
Seabrook Island
Listing provided by Pam Harrington Exclusives
Photo of 2402 Racquet Club Drive, Seabrook Island, SC 29455
$679,500
2402 Racquet Club Drive
Seabrook Island, SC 29455
2
2
1
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATH
1,150 SQFT  $591/SQFT
Seabrook Island
Listing provided by Seabrook Island Real Estate
Photo of 4034 Marshwalk Trace #10, Seabrook Island, SC 29455
$1,635,200
4034 Marshwalk Trace #10
Seabrook Island, SC 29455
3
2
1
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATH
2,330 SQFT  $702/SQFT
Seabrook Island
Listing provided by Daniel Ravenel Sotheby's International Realty
Photo of 1949 Marsh Oak Lane, Seabrook Island, SC 29455
$649,500
1949 Marsh Oak Lane
Seabrook Island, SC 29455
1
2
0
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATHS
1,058 SQFT  $614/SQFT
Bohicket Marina Village
Listing provided by Akers Ellis Real Estate LLC

Database synchronized on Wed May 13 at 3:29 am EDT | Page time 0.015s