The Brennaman Group

Condos and Townhouses for sale in Seabrook Island : The Brennaman Group

Properties
45
Median
$649,500
Lowest
$337,000
Highest
$1,792,000
Developed in the 1970s as a resort area, Seabrook Island is popular among residents and second-home owners who value nature and outdoor recreation. The out-of-the-way barrier island is about 45 minutes from downtown Charleston. The area is home to a small, but well-stocked grocery store and a marina. Residents enjoy private undeveloped beaches, golf, tennis, horseback riding and nature trails through the forest and marsh. Given their beautiful ocean views, the homes on Seabrook include luxurious features to match, such as elevators, gourmet kitchens and marble-clad bathrooms. Many of the residences fall into the multimillion-dollar price range, although smaller villas and cottages come onto the market for under $500,000. There are 45 active residential listings for Condos and Townhouses for sale in Seabrook Island. The median price is $649,500, the average price is $751,070, and prices range from $337,000 up to $1,792,000. This site doesn't include contingent properties, fractional property sales, and properties of type 'other' (such as boat slips).
Photo of 771 Spinnaker Beachhouses, Seabrook Island, SC 29455
$760,000
771 Spinnaker Beachhouses
Seabrook Island, SC 29455
2
2
0
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATHS
1,208 SQFT  $629/SQFT
Seabrook Island
Listing provided by Seabrook Island Real Estate
Photo of 197 High Hammock Villas, Seabrook Island, SC 29455
$440,000
197 High Hammock Villas
Seabrook Island, SC 29455
2
2
0
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATHS
1,000 SQFT  $440/SQFT
Seabrook Island
Listing provided by Realty ONE Group Coastal
Photo of 1382 Pelican Watch Villas, Seabrook Island, SC 29455
$669,000
1382 Pelican Watch Villas
Seabrook Island, SC 29455
1
2
0
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATHS
906 SQFT  $738/SQFT
Seabrook Island
Listing provided by Seabrook Island Real Estate
Photo of 1345 Pelican Watch Villas #1345, Seabrook Island, SC 29455
$680,000
1345 Pelican Watch Villas #1345
Seabrook Island, SC 29455
1
2
0
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATHS
928 SQFT  $733/SQFT
Seabrook Island
Listing provided by Carolina One Real Estate
Photo of 2102 Landfall Way, Seabrook Island, SC 29455
$369,000
2102 Landfall Way
Seabrook Island, SC 29455
1
1
0
BEDS
BATH
½ BATHS
708 SQFT  $521/SQFT
Bay Pointe Villas
Listing provided by Pam Harrington Exclusives
Photo of 1504 Marsh Hvn, Seabrook Island, SC 29455
$778,000
1504 Marsh Hvn
Seabrook Island, SC 29455
2
2
0
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATHS
1,376 SQFT  $565/SQFT
Seabrook Island
Listing provided by Seabrook Island Real Estate
Photo of 1940 Marsh Oak Lane, Seabrook Island, SC 29455
$1,299,000
1940 Marsh Oak Lane
Seabrook Island, SC 29455
2
2
1
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATH
1,598 SQFT  $813/SQFT
Bohicket Marina Village
Listing provided by Akers Ellis Real Estate LLC
Photo of 1394/96 Pelican Watch Villas, Seabrook Island, SC 29455
$1,595,000
1394/96 Pelican Watch Villas
Seabrook Island, SC 29455
3
3
0
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATHS
1,869 SQFT  $853/SQFT
Seabrook Island
Listing provided by Pam Harrington Exclusives
Photo of 2469 Racquet Club Drive, Seabrook Island, SC 29455
$525,000
2469 Racquet Club Drive
Seabrook Island, SC 29455
2
2
0
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATHS
1,122 SQFT  $468/SQFT
Seabrook Island
Listing provided by Seabrook Island Real Estate
Photo of 1391 Pelican Watch Villas, Seabrook Island, SC 29455
$625,000
1391 Pelican Watch Villas
Seabrook Island, SC 29455
1
2
0
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATHS
906 SQFT  $690/SQFT
Pelican Watch Villa
Listing provided by Carolina One Real Estate
Photo of 1931 Marsh Oak Lane #1931, Seabrook Island, SC 29455
$739,000
1931 Marsh Oak Lane #1931
Seabrook Island, SC 29455
1
2
0
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATHS
1,065 SQFT  $694/SQFT
Bohicket Marina Village
Listing provided by Thomas Cottingham Realty
Photo of 2412 Racquet Club Drive, Seabrook Island, SC 29455
$659,000
2412 Racquet Club Drive
Seabrook Island, SC 29455
2
2
1
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATH
1,150 SQFT  $573/SQFT
Seabrook Island
Listing provided by The Boulevard Company
Photo of 1919 Marsh Oak Lane, Seabrook Island, SC 29455
$495,000
1919 Marsh Oak Lane
Seabrook Island, SC 29455
1
2
0
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATHS
855 SQFT  $579/SQFT
Bohicket Marina Village
Listing provided by AgentOwned Realty Charleston Group
Photo of 1621 Live Oak Park, Seabrook Island, SC 29455
$489,000
1621 Live Oak Park
Seabrook Island, SC 29455
2
2
0
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATHS
970 SQFT  $504/SQFT
Seabrook Island
Listing provided by Akers Ellis Real Estate LLC
Photo of 3014 Ocean Winds Drive, Seabrook Island, SC 29455
$824,950
3014 Ocean Winds Drive
Seabrook Island, SC 29455
2
2
0
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATHS
1,349 SQFT  $612/SQFT
Seabrook Island
Listing provided by Seabrook Island Real Estate

Database synchronized on Wed May 13 at 7:47 am EDT | Page time 0.008s