The Brennaman Group

Single Family Real Estate in Isle of Palms : The Brennaman Group

Properties
58
Median
$3,750,000
Lowest
$1,685,000
Highest
$12,900,000
One of Charleston's beach enclaves, the Isle of Palms is just down the road from Mt. Pleasant and only 20 minutes from the heart of the historic Holy City. The island is also home to the luxurious Wild Dunes Resort and golf course, making it a serious vacation destination. The beautiful IOP beaches have been awarded numerous titles, including Blue Wave Certification and America's Best Restored Beach. The Isle of Palms is popular with families, thanks to convenient beach facilities and its no-alcohol policy. Water sports are also readily available at the city's marina. Residents include a mix of full- and part-time inhabitants, and the island is so small that most everyone who lives there knows and looks out for each other. There are 58 active residential listings for Single Family Real Estate in Isle of Palms. The median price is $3,750,000, the average price is $4,250,412, and prices range from $1,685,000 up to $12,900,000. This site doesn't include contingent properties, fractional property sales, and properties of type 'other' (such as boat slips).
Photo of 3802 Cameron Boulevard, Isle Of Palms, SC 29451
$4,195,000
3802 Cameron Boulevard
Isle Of Palms, SC 29451
5
5
1
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATH
3,170 SQFT  $1,323/SQFT
Isle Of Palms
Listing provided by Carolina One Real Estate
Photo of 16 Intracoastal Court, Isle Of Palms, SC 29451
$4,495,000
16 Intracoastal Court
Isle Of Palms, SC 29451
4
3
1
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATH
3,879 SQFT  $1,159/SQFT
Isle Of Palms
Listing provided by Abode Real Estate Group LLC
Photo of 5819 Back Bay Drive, Isle Of Palms, SC 29451
$2,595,000
5819 Back Bay Drive
Isle Of Palms, SC 29451
4
3
1
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATH
2,671 SQFT  $972/SQFT
Wild Dunes
Listing provided by Castle Keepers, LLC
Photo of 10 Dune Ridge Lane, Isle Of Palms, SC 29451
$2,795,000
10 Dune Ridge Lane
Isle Of Palms, SC 29451
4
3
1
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATH
4,149 SQFT  $674/SQFT
Wild Dunes
Listing provided by Dunes Properties of Chas Inc
Photo of 11 25th Avenue, Isle Of Palms, SC 29451
$3,950,000
11 25th Avenue
Isle Of Palms, SC 29451
4
4
1
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATH
3,212 SQFT  $1,230/SQFT
Isle Of Palms
Listing provided by St. Germain Properties LLC
Photo of 7 Sand Dollar Drive, Isle Of Palms, SC 29451
$1,850,000
7 Sand Dollar Drive
Isle Of Palms, SC 29451
3
2
0
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATHS
1,867 SQFT  $991/SQFT
Wildwood
Listing provided by Carolina One Real Estate
Photo of 22 Morgans Cove, Isle Of Palms, SC 29451
$2,320,000
22 Morgans Cove
Isle Of Palms, SC 29451
4
4
0
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATHS
2,536 SQFT  $915/SQFT
Wild Dunes
Listing provided by East Islands Real Estate
Photo of 17 Sand Dollar Drive, Isle Of Palms, SC 29451
$2,800,000
17 Sand Dollar Drive
Isle Of Palms, SC 29451
4
3
0
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATHS
2,184 SQFT  $1,282/SQFT
Wildwood
Listing provided by EXP Realty LLC
Photo of 312 Palm Boulevard, Isle Of Palms, SC 29451
$2,799,000
312 Palm Boulevard
Isle Of Palms, SC 29451
4
3
1
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATH
2,560 SQFT  $1,093/SQFT
Isle Of Palms
Listing provided by Rolina Homes LLC
Photo of 132 Grand Pavilion Boulevard, Isle Of Palms, SC 29451
$2,700,000
132 Grand Pavilion Boulevard
Isle Of Palms, SC 29451
4
4
0
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATHS
2,445 SQFT  $1,104/SQFT
Wild Dunes
Listing provided by The Shawn Cleary Team Powered by Keller Williams
Photo of 8 46th Avenue, Isle Of Palms, SC 29451
$3,625,000
8 46th Avenue
Isle Of Palms, SC 29451
5
4
0
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATHS
2,814 SQFT  $1,288/SQFT
Isle Of Palms
Listing provided by Dunes Properties of Chas Inc
Photo of 10 10th Avenue, Isle Of Palms, SC 29451
$3,450,000
10 10th Avenue
Isle Of Palms, SC 29451
6
5
0
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATHS
3,154 SQFT  $1,094/SQFT
Isle Of Palms
Listing provided by Carroll Realty
Photo of 2200 Hartnett Boulevard, Isle Of Palms, SC 29451
$4,200,000
2200 Hartnett Boulevard
Isle Of Palms, SC 29451
5
4
0
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATHS
3,296 SQFT  $1,274/SQFT
Isle Of Palms
Listing provided by Carolina One Real Estate
Photo of 304 Ocean Boulevard, Isle Of Palms, SC 29451
$7,900,000
304 Ocean Boulevard
Isle Of Palms, SC 29451
7
7
2
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATHS
5,402 SQFT  $1,462/SQFT
Isle Of Palms
Listing provided by The Peninsula Company, LLC
Photo of 103 Oakview Lane, Isle Of Palms, SC 29451
$4,100,000
103 Oakview Lane
Isle Of Palms, SC 29451
4
4
1
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATH
3,000 SQFT  $1,367/SQFT
Forest Trail
Listing provided by The Boulevard Company

Database synchronized on Wed May 13 at 5:40 am EDT | Page time 0.033s