The Brennaman Group

Condos and Townhouses for sale in Isle of Palms : The Brennaman Group

Properties
12
Median
$1,237,500
Lowest
$259,000
Highest
$2,495,000
One of Charleston's beach enclaves, the Isle of Palms is just down the road from Mt. Pleasant and only 20 minutes from the heart of the historic Holy City. The island is also home to the luxurious Wild Dunes Resort and golf course, making it a serious vacation destination. The beautiful IOP beaches have been awarded numerous titles, including Blue Wave Certification and America's Best Restored Beach. The Isle of Palms is popular with families, thanks to convenient beach facilities and its no-alcohol policy. Water sports are also readily available at the city's marina. Residents include a mix of full- and part-time inhabitants, and the island is so small that most everyone who lives there knows and looks out for each other. There are 12 active residential listings for Condos and Townhouses for sale in Isle of Palms. The median price is $1,237,500, the average price is $1,220,542, and prices range from $259,000 up to $2,495,000. This site doesn't include contingent properties, fractional property sales, and properties of type 'other' (such as boat slips).
Photo of 17 Beach Club Villas, Isle Of Palms, SC 29451
$2,199,000
17 Beach Club Villas
Isle Of Palms, SC 29451
3
3
0
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATHS
1,644 SQFT  $1,338/SQFT
Wild Dunes / Beach Club Villas
Listing provided by Dunes Properties of Chas Inc
Photo of 9002 Palmetto Boulevard #516, Isle Of Palms, SC 29451
$2,495,000
9002 Palmetto Boulevard #516
Isle Of Palms, SC 29451
3
3
0
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATHS
1,675 SQFT  $1,490/SQFT
Seascape Villas
Listing provided by Carolina One Real Estate
Photo of 7000 Palmetto Drive #Unit 5a, Isle Of Palms, SC 29451
$979,000
7000 Palmetto Drive #Unit 5a
Isle Of Palms, SC 29451
2
2
0
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATHS
1,064 SQFT  $920/SQFT
Wild Dunes
Listing provided by The Boulevard Company
Photo of 7000 Palmetto Drive #3d, Isle Of Palms, SC 29451
$1,395,000
7000 Palmetto Drive #3d
Isle Of Palms, SC 29451
3
3
0
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATHS
1,386 SQFT  $1,006/SQFT
Isle Of Palms
Listing provided by Carolina One Real Estate
Photo of 5802 Palmetto #Unit B-521, Isle Of Palms, SC 29451
$1,200,000
5802 Palmetto #Unit B-521
Isle Of Palms, SC 29451
2
2
0
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATHS
1,277 SQFT  $940/SQFT
Wild Dunes Resort
Listing provided by Wild Dunes Real Estate, LLC
Photo of 8500 Palmetto Drive #201 H, Isle Of Palms, SC 29451
$1,350,000
8500 Palmetto Drive #201 H
Isle Of Palms, SC 29451
2
2
0
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATHS
1,267 SQFT  $1,066/SQFT
Wild Dunes / Tidewater
Listing provided by St. Germain Properties LLC
Photo of 5802 Palmetto #Unit B-215/217, Isle Of Palms, SC 29451
$899,000
5802 Palmetto #Unit B-215/217
Isle Of Palms, SC 29451
2
2
0
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATHS
1,277 SQFT  $704/SQFT
Wild Dunes
Listing provided by ChuckTown Homes Powered By LPT Realty
Photo of 27 Fairway Dunes Lane, Isle Of Palms, SC 29451
$1,275,000
27 Fairway Dunes Lane
Isle Of Palms, SC 29451
3
3
0
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATHS
1,600 SQFT  $797/SQFT
Wild Dunes / Fairway Dunes Villas
Listing provided by Wild Dunes Real Estate, LLC
Photo of 8500 Palmetto Drive #I 304, Isle Of Palms, SC 29451
$1,399,000
8500 Palmetto Drive #I 304
Isle Of Palms, SC 29451
2
2
0
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATHS
1,268 SQFT  $1,103/SQFT
Wild Dunes / Tidewater
Listing provided by Carolina One Real Estate
Photo of 5802 Palmetto Drive #B-211, Isle Of Palms, SC 29451
$937,500
5802 Palmetto Drive #B-211
Isle Of Palms, SC 29451
2
2
0
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATHS
1,277 SQFT  $734/SQFT
Wild Dunes
Listing provided by Wild Dunes Real Estate, LLC
Photo of 1004 Ocean Boulevard #Unit 112, Isle Of Palms, SC 29451
$259,000
1004 Ocean Boulevard #Unit 112
Isle Of Palms, SC 29451
1
1
0
BEDS
BATH
½ BATHS
260 SQFT  $996/SQFT
Isle Of Palms
Listing provided by Carolina One Real Estate
Photo of 1004 Ocean Boulevard #108, Isle Of Palms, SC 29451
$259,000
1004 Ocean Boulevard #108
Isle Of Palms, SC 29451
1
1
0
BEDS
BATH
½ BATHS
260 SQFT  $996/SQFT
Seaside Inn
Listing provided by Marshall Walker Real Estate

Database synchronized on Wed May 13 at 9:59 am EDT | Page time 0.061s