The Brennaman Group

Single Family Real Estate in Hanahan : The Brennaman Group

Properties
42
Median
$533,990
Lowest
$249,000
Highest
$1,599,999
The North Charleston neighbor of Hanahan is part of Berkley County. The small but expanding community is convenient to downtown Charleston (about a 15-minute drive), the interstate and Goose Creek. Incorporated in the 1970s, the city consists of two residential sections. The older part of Hanahan was built after World War II to accommodate the area's burgeoning military population. More recently, new homes in planned communities with large collections of amenities have made appearances in the northern part of the city. Sought after by families, a main attraction of the area is its top-ranking schools. The mostly residential community is close-knit; most residents know each other from church or school and often stop to chat at the grocery or bank. There are 42 active residential listings for Single Family Real Estate in Hanahan. The median price is $533,990, the average price is $531,876, and prices range from $249,000 up to $1,599,999. This site doesn't include contingent properties, fractional property sales, and properties of type 'other' (such as boat slips).
Photo of 7360 Suncatcher Drive, Hanahan, SC 29410
$295,000
7360 Suncatcher Drive
Hanahan, SC 29410
2
2
0
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATHS
1,120 SQFT  $263/SQFT
Tanner Plantation / The Commons
Listing provided by Carolina Elite Real Estate
Photo of 1506 Lucas Isle Court, Hanahan, SC 29410
$825,000
1506 Lucas Isle Court
Hanahan, SC 29410
5
3
0
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATHS
3,352 SQFT  $246/SQFT
Indigo Island Reserve
Listing provided by The Cassina Group
Photo of 1150 Berkeley Street, Hanahan, SC 29410
$350,000
1150 Berkeley Street
Hanahan, SC 29410
4
1
1
BEDS
BATH
½ BATH
2,000 SQFT  $175/SQFT
Forest Hills
Listing provided by Carolina One Real Estate
Photo of 5902 Sedgefield Drive, Hanahan, SC 29410
$365,000
5902 Sedgefield Drive
Hanahan, SC 29410
3
1
1
BEDS
BATH
½ BATH
1,212 SQFT  $301/SQFT
Yeamans Park
Listing provided by Real Broker, LLC
Photo of 7329 Longtown Drive, Hanahan, SC 29410
$608,304
7329 Longtown Drive
Hanahan, SC 29410
3
2
1
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATH
2,026 SQFT  $300/SQFT
Tanner Plantation / Heron Preserve
Listing provided by DFH Realty Georgia, LLC
Photo of 1024 Lepley Road, Hanahan, SC 29410
$405,000
1024 Lepley Road
Hanahan, SC 29410
3
3
0
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATHS
2,271 SQFT  $178/SQFT
Berkeley Hills
Listing provided by EXP Realty LLC
Photo of 5924 Commonwealth Circle, Hanahan, SC 29410
$475,000
5924 Commonwealth Circle
Hanahan, SC 29410
4
2
1
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATH
2,850 SQFT  $167/SQFT
Dominion Hills
Listing provided by JPAR Magnolia Group
Photo of 7344 Kestrel Trail, Hanahan, SC 29410
$555,000
7344 Kestrel Trail
Hanahan, SC 29410
4
3
0
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATHS
2,354 SQFT  $236/SQFT
Tanner Plantation / Ibis Glade
Listing provided by AgentOwned Realty
Photo of 7016 Billberry Street, Hanahan, SC 29410
$615,000
7016 Billberry Street
Hanahan, SC 29410
4
2
1
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATH
2,476 SQFT  $248/SQFT
Tanner Plantation / The Gardens
Listing provided by iSave Realty
Photo of 1107 Hawthorne Road, Hanahan, SC 29410
$339,900
1107 Hawthorne Road
Hanahan, SC 29410
3
2
0
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATHS
1,296 SQFT  $262/SQFT
Yeamans Park
Listing provided by The Shawn Cleary Team Powered by Keller Williams
Photo of 7330 Longtown Drive, Hanahan, SC 29410
$580,495
7330 Longtown Drive
Hanahan, SC 29410
3
2
1
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATH
1,954 SQFT  $297/SQFT
Tanner Plantation / Heron Preserve
Listing provided by DFH Realty Georgia, LLC
Photo of 41 Basilica Avenue, Hanahan, SC 29410
$499,999
41 Basilica Avenue
Hanahan, SC 29410
4
2
1
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATH
2,308 SQFT  $217/SQFT
Otranto
Listing provided by EXP Realty LLC
Photo of 7103 Sweet Grass Boulevard, Hanahan, SC 29410
$420,000
7103 Sweet Grass Boulevard
Hanahan, SC 29410
3
2
0
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATHS
1,554 SQFT  $270/SQFT
Tanner Plantation / Sweetgrass
Listing provided by Carolina One Real Estate
Photo of 5001 Conestoga Drive, Hanahan, SC 29410
$649,900
5001 Conestoga Drive
Hanahan, SC 29410
4
2
1
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATH
2,772 SQFT  $234/SQFT
Bowen / Estuary
Listing provided by ERA Wilder Realty Inc
Photo of 1119 Smithfield Place, Hanahan, SC 29410
$475,000
1119 Smithfield Place
Hanahan, SC 29410
5
3
0
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATHS
2,422 SQFT  $196/SQFT
Belvedere Estates
Listing provided by Carolina One Real Estate

Database synchronized on Wed May 13 at 7:47 am EDT | Page time 0.008s