The North Charleston neighbor of Hanahan is part of Berkley County. The small but expanding community is convenient to downtown Charleston (about a 15-minute drive), the interstate and Goose Creek. Incorporated in the 1970s, the city consists of two residential sections. The older part of Hanahan was built after World War II to accommodate the area's burgeoning military population. More recently, new homes in planned communities with large collections of amenities have made appearances in the northern part of the city. Sought after by families, a main attraction of the area is its top-ranking schools. The mostly residential community is close-knit; most residents know each other from church or school and often stop to chat at the grocery or bank. There are 12 active residential listings for Condos and Townhouses for sale in Hanahan. The median price is $319,950, the average price is $339,242, and prices range from $170,000 up to $620,000. This site doesn't include contingent properties, fractional property sales, and properties of type 'other' (such as boat slips).
Listing provided by AgentOwned Realty Charleston Group
$170,000
704 Andrea Court
Hanahan, SC 29410
2
2
0
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATHS
1,012 SQFT $168/SQFT
Otranto Station
Listing provided by Miler Properties, Inc.
$310,000
1238 River Rock Road
Hanahan, SC 29410
2
2
0
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATHS
1,192 SQFT $260/SQFT
Tanner Plantation / The Commons
Listing provided by Carriage Properties LLC
$421,900
1040 Old Cypress Run
Hanahan, SC 29410
4
3
1
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATH
2,170 SQFT $194/SQFT
Oak Pointe
Listing provided by ERA Wilder Realty Inc
$425,000
2004 Callaway Circle
Hanahan, SC 29410
4
3
1
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATH
2,170 SQFT $196/SQFT
Coopers Bluff
Listing provided by Carolina One Real Estate
$290,000
5742 Salvo Street #1
Hanahan, SC 29410
2
2
0
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATHS
1,332 SQFT $218/SQFT
Charleston Farms
Listing provided by Carolina One Real Estate
$329,900
5742 Salvo Street #3
Hanahan, SC 29410
3
2
1
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATH
1,575 SQFT $209/SQFT
Charleston Farms
Listing provided by Carolina One Real Estate
$620,000
5911 Steward Street #Unit 18
Hanahan, SC 29410
3
2
1
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATH
2,049 SQFT $303/SQFT
Dominion Village
Listing provided by Redfin Corporation
$457,600
1036 Old Cypress
Hanahan, SC 29410
4
3
1
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATH
2,320 SQFT $197/SQFT
Oak Pointe
Listing provided by Realty ONE Group Coastal
$447,500
1045 Old Cypress Run
Hanahan, SC 29410
3
2
2
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATHS
2,320 SQFT $193/SQFT
Oak Pointe
Listing provided by Brand Name Real Estate
$220,000
401 Andrea Lane
Hanahan, SC 29410
3
2
0
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATHS
1,352 SQFT $163/SQFT
Otranto Station
Listing provided by Carolina One Real Estate
$179,000
6240 Old Point Road #C16
Hanahan, SC 29410
2
1
0
BEDS
BATH
½ BATHS
800 SQFT $224/SQFT
The Reserve at Old Point
Listing provided by Carolina One Real Estate
Properties marked with the Broker Reciprocity logo are provided courtesy of Charleston Trident Multiple Listing Service, Inc.
The data relating to real estate for sale on this web site comes in part from the Broker Reciprocity Program of the Charleston Trident Multiple Listing Service. Real estate listings held by brokerage firms other than the website owner are marked with the Broker Reciprocity logo or the Broker Reciprocity thumbnail logo and detailed information about them includes the name of the listing brokers. The broker providing this data believes it to be correct, but advises interested parties to confirm them before relying on them in a purchase decision.
Information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commerical use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing.