The Brennaman Group

Single Family Real Estate in Charleston : The Brennaman Group

Properties
471
Median
$830,000
Lowest
$215,000
Highest
$28,000,000
While Charleston County (comprised of more than a dozen municipalities) encompasses a large swath of land situated on the South Carolina coast, and the City of Charleston covers several areas beyond the Ashley and Cooper Rivers, Charleston Proper means only one thing: the historic downtown peninsula. With its grand hotels, fine dining, acclaimed shopping and one-of-a-kind historic and cultural attractions, it is the urban heart and soul of the city. Also home to many fine residences -- some that date back to the 1700s -- the downtown area is like no other big city. Surrounded by water and brimming with jobs, but devoid of high-rise buildings and massive expanses of concrete, the Holy City's church steeples define its skyline. Folks who live on the peninsula enjoy the walkable layout of the city and have easy access to points beyond, such as the airport, area beaches, rural outings and even more shopping opportunities, via Interstates 26 and 526 and Highways 17 and 61. There are 471 active residential listings for Single Family Real Estate in Charleston. The median price is $830,000, the average price is $1,562,904, and prices range from $215,000 up to $28,000,000. This site doesn't include contingent properties, fractional property sales, and properties of type 'other' (such as boat slips).
Photo of 705 Rathall Creek Drive, Charleston, SC 29492
$612,500
705 Rathall Creek Drive
Charleston, SC 29492
3
2
1
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATH
1,908 SQFT  $321/SQFT
The Marshes at Cooper River
Listing provided by Carolina One Real Estate
Photo of 1635 Bull Creek Lane, Charleston, SC 29414
$2,650,000
1635 Bull Creek Lane
Charleston, SC 29414
8
5
3
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATHS
5,770 SQFT  $459/SQFT
Bull Creek Peninsula
Listing provided by The Exchange Company, LLC
Photo of 1149 Bradford Avenue, Charleston, SC 29412
$580,000
1149 Bradford Avenue
Charleston, SC 29412
3
2
0
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATHS
1,392 SQFT  $417/SQFT
Mccalls Corner
Listing provided by Bennett Construction & Realty
Photo of 2584 Josiah Street, Charleston, SC 29492
$1,625,000
2584 Josiah Street
Charleston, SC 29492
5
5
0
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATHS
3,020 SQFT  $538/SQFT
Daniel Island / Edgefield Park
Listing provided by homecoin.com
Photo of 2238 Brown Pelican Lane, Charleston, SC 29412
$1,125,000
2238 Brown Pelican Lane
Charleston, SC 29412
3
2
1
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATH
2,098 SQFT  $536/SQFT
Sol Legare Preserve
Listing provided by The Boulevard Company
Photo of 1471 Battery Brown Court, Charleston, SC 29412
$697,000
1471 Battery Brown Court
Charleston, SC 29412
3
2
0
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATHS
1,493 SQFT  $467/SQFT
Stonefield
Listing provided by NextHome The Agency Group
Photo of 2323 Rice Pond Road, Charleston, SC 29414
$639,000
2323 Rice Pond Road
Charleston, SC 29414
3
2
1
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATH
2,758 SQFT  $232/SQFT
Ashland Plantation
Listing provided by Keller Williams Realty Charleston West Ashley
Photo of 417 Cessna Avenue, Charleston, SC 29407
$460,000
417 Cessna Avenue
Charleston, SC 29407
3
1
1
BEDS
BATH
½ BATH
1,456 SQFT  $316/SQFT
Air Harbor
Photo of 26 Gordon Street, Charleston, SC 29403
$799,999
26 Gordon Street
Charleston, SC 29403
2
1
0
BEDS
BATH
½ BATHS
990 SQFT  $808/SQFT
Wagener Terrace
Listing provided by Beycome Brokerage Realty LLC
Photo of 820 Forrest Drive, Charleston, SC 29492
$834,900
820 Forrest Drive
Charleston, SC 29492
3
2
1
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATH
1,632 SQFT  $512/SQFT
Governors Cay / The Island
Listing provided by The Boulevard Company
Photo of 2849 Palmer Drive, Charleston, SC 29414
$610,000
2849 Palmer Drive
Charleston, SC 29414
3
2
1
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATH
1,932 SQFT  $316/SQFT
Drayton On The Ashley
Listing provided by Maison Real Estate
Photo of 89 Ashley Avenue, Charleston, SC 29401
$6,950,000
89 Ashley Avenue
Charleston, SC 29401
5
5
1
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATH
4,298 SQFT  $1,617/SQFT
Harleston Village
Listing provided by The Cassina Group
Photo of 18 Old English Drive, Charleston, SC 29407
$1,595,500
18 Old English Drive
Charleston, SC 29407
6
5
0
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATHS
5,124 SQFT  $311/SQFT
Wespanee Plantation
Listing provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
Photo of 1486 Springwater Court, Charleston, SC 29412
$975,000
1486 Springwater Court
Charleston, SC 29412
4
3
0
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATHS
1,931 SQFT  $505/SQFT
Wexford Sound
Listing provided by Carolina One Real Estate
Photo of 6 Beverly Road, Charleston, SC 29407
$1,750,000
6 Beverly Road
Charleston, SC 29407
3
3
1
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATH
2,417 SQFT  $724/SQFT
Windermere
Listing provided by Maison Real Estate

Database synchronized on Wed May 13 at 9:59 am EDT | Page time 0.03s