The Brennaman Group

Single Family Real Estate in Ladson : The Brennaman Group

Properties
81
Median
$359,900
Lowest
$250,000
Highest
$1,250,000
Part of three counties (Berkeley, Charleston and Dorchester), the tiny, mostly rural community of Ladson is situated around the Interstate 26 corridor just above North Charleston and between Summerville and Goose Creek. Home to the Ladson Exchange Park Fairgrounds, the community hosts the Coastal Carolina Fair each year, a weekly flea market and an annual gun and knife show. The area is home to several neighborhoods, and thanks to its convenient location, the community is seeing some further development. The cost of living is considerably lower than the rest of the Charleston area, and the community is close to Boeing and the Naval Weapons Station. It is also home to several public schools, making it popular among families. There are 81 active residential listings for Single Family Real Estate in Ladson. The median price is $359,900, the average price is $375,405, and prices range from $250,000 up to $1,250,000. This site doesn't include contingent properties, fractional property sales, and properties of type 'other' (such as boat slips).
Photo of 139 Graduate Lane, Ladson, SC 29456
$340,000
139 Graduate Lane
Ladson, SC 29456
3
2
1
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATH
2,362 SQFT  $144/SQFT
Eagle Run
Listing provided by Synergy Group Properties
Photo of 312 Breckingridge Drive, Ladson, SC 29456
$367,000
312 Breckingridge Drive
Ladson, SC 29456
3
2
0
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATHS
1,772 SQFT  $207/SQFT
Summer Park
Listing provided by Carolina One Real Estate
Photo of 1375 Pinyon Pine Drive, Ladson, SC 29456
$369,900
1375 Pinyon Pine Drive
Ladson, SC 29456
3
2
0
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATHS
1,828 SQFT  $202/SQFT
Tall Pines
Listing provided by Realty ONE Group Coastal
Photo of 401 Chemistry Circle, Ladson, SC 29456
$339,000
401 Chemistry Circle
Ladson, SC 29456
4
2
1
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATH
1,898 SQFT  $179/SQFT
Eagle Run
Listing provided by Better Homes And Gardens Real Estate Palmetto
Photo of 9512 One Notch Road, Ladson, SC 29456
$300,000
9512 One Notch Road
Ladson, SC 29456
3
2
0
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATHS
1,369 SQFT  $219/SQFT
Summerwood
Listing provided by The Husted Team powered by Keller Williams
Photo of 4421 Jenwood Street, Ladson, SC 29456
$300,000
4421 Jenwood Street
Ladson, SC 29456
4
2
0
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATHS
1,368 SQFT  $219/SQFT
Woodside Manor
Photo of 1103 Homework Avenue, Ladson, SC 29456
$419,000
1103 Homework Avenue
Ladson, SC 29456
6
3
1
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATH
3,045 SQFT  $138/SQFT
Eagle Run
Listing provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
Photo of 807 Eastern White Pines Road, Ladson, SC 29456
$379,000
807 Eastern White Pines Road
Ladson, SC 29456
4
2
0
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATHS
1,480 SQFT  $256/SQFT
Tall Pines
Listing provided by Matt O'Neill Real Estate
Photo of 204 Tuscany Court, Ladson, SC 29456
$334,900
204 Tuscany Court
Ladson, SC 29456
3
2
1
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATH
1,622 SQFT  $206/SQFT
Limehouse Villas
Listing provided by EXP Realty LLC
Photo of
$349,999
3
2
0
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATHS
1,244 SQFT  $281/SQFT
Woodside Manor
Listing provided by Carolina One Real Estate
Photo of 3337 Pinewood Drive, Ladson, SC 29456
$374,900
3337 Pinewood Drive
Ladson, SC 29456
3
3
0
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATHS
1,497 SQFT  $250/SQFT
Ridgewood
Listing provided by Carolina One Real Estate
Photo of 422 Allen Court, Ladson, SC 29456
$275,000
422 Allen Court
Ladson, SC 29456
3
2
0
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATHS
1,080 SQFT  $255/SQFT
College Park
Listing provided by Opendoor Brokerage, LLC
Photo of 2082 Clipstone Drive, Ladson, SC 29456
$375,000
2082 Clipstone Drive
Ladson, SC 29456
3
2
1
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATH
2,394 SQFT  $157/SQFT
Hunters Bend
Photo of 294 Chemistry Circle, Ladson, SC 29456
$340,000
294 Chemistry Circle
Ladson, SC 29456
3
2
1
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATH
1,860 SQFT  $183/SQFT
Eagle Run
Listing provided by Keller Williams Realty Charleston West Ashley
Photo of 190 Sweet Alyssum Drive, Ladson, SC 29456
$395,000
190 Sweet Alyssum Drive
Ladson, SC 29456
3
2
1
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATH
1,986 SQFT  $199/SQFT
Summer Park
Listing provided by Brand Name Real Estate

Database synchronized on Wed May 13 at 7:47 am EDT | Page time 0.03s