The Brennaman Group

Condos and Townhouses for sale in Moncks Corner : The Brennaman Group

Properties
68
Median
$322,378
Lowest
$160,000
Highest
$395,000
Part of upper Berkeley County, Moncks Corner is largely rural, but has seen some development over the last several decades. Situated about 45 minutes from downtown Charleston, the inland town is full of historic and natural attractions, including the Francis Marion National Forest, Lake Moultrie, Old Santee Canal Park, Stony Landing and Belle Island Plantations, Mepkin Abbey and an old railroad depot. While you won't find as many big-city conveniences and events, the opportunities for outdoor recreation in Moncks Corner are vast. Aside from several newer planned communities in the area, much of the real estate is situated on large rural lots. There is also a historic downtown area with c. 1800–1900 homes available. The natural beauty and high-performing public schools attract families to the area. There are 68 active residential listings for Condos and Townhouses for sale in Moncks Corner. The median price is $322,378, the average price is $313,633, and prices range from $160,000 up to $395,000. This site doesn't include contingent properties, fractional property sales, and properties of type 'other' (such as boat slips).
Photo of 352 Herty Park Drive, Moncks Corner, SC 29461
$350,000
352 Herty Park Drive
Moncks Corner, SC 29461
4
3
1
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATH
1,900 SQFT  $184/SQFT
Foxbank Plantation / Recess Pointe
Listing provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
Photo of 119 Brook Run Drive, Moncks Corner, SC 29461
$340,990
119 Brook Run Drive
Moncks Corner, SC 29461
3
2
1
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATH
1,646 SQFT  $207/SQFT
The Courts at Brook Run
Listing provided by Meritage Homes
Photo of 127 Brook Run Drive, Moncks Corner, SC 29461
$322,990
127 Brook Run Drive
Moncks Corner, SC 29461
3
2
1
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATH
1,432 SQFT  $226/SQFT
The Courts at Brook Run
Listing provided by Meritage Homes
Photo of 123 Brook Run Drive, Moncks Corner, SC 29461
$318,990
123 Brook Run Drive
Moncks Corner, SC 29461
3
2
1
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATH
1,432 SQFT  $223/SQFT
The Courts at Brook Run
Listing provided by Meritage Homes
Photo of 125 Brook Run Drive, Moncks Corner, SC 29461
$334,990
125 Brook Run Drive
Moncks Corner, SC 29461
3
2
1
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATH
1,646 SQFT  $204/SQFT
The Courts at Brook Run
Listing provided by Meritage Homes
Photo of 121 Brook Run Drive, Moncks Corner, SC 29461
$332,990
121 Brook Run Drive
Moncks Corner, SC 29461
3
2
1
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATH
1,646 SQFT  $202/SQFT
The Courts at Brook Run
Listing provided by Meritage Homes
Photo of 129 Brook Run Drive, Moncks Corner, SC 29461
$346,990
129 Brook Run Drive
Moncks Corner, SC 29461
3
2
1
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATH
1,646 SQFT  $211/SQFT
The Courts at Brook Run
Listing provided by Meritage Homes
Photo of 522 Townsford Lane, Moncks Corner, SC 29461
$239,990
522 Townsford Lane
Moncks Corner, SC 29461
3
2
1
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATH
1,386 SQFT  $173/SQFT
Halstead
Listing provided by Starlight Homes
Photo of 303 Bluebell Way, Moncks Corner, SC 29461
$318,440
303 Bluebell Way
Moncks Corner, SC 29461
3
2
1
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATH
1,524 SQFT  $209/SQFT
Carolina Groves
Listing provided by D R Horton Inc
Photo of 307 Bluebell Way, Moncks Corner, SC 29461
$320,440
307 Bluebell Way
Moncks Corner, SC 29461
3
2
1
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATH
1,524 SQFT  $210/SQFT
Carolina Groves
Listing provided by D R Horton Inc
Photo of 340 Bluebell Way, Moncks Corner, SC 29461
$323,740
340 Bluebell Way
Moncks Corner, SC 29461
3
2
1
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATH
1,524 SQFT  $212/SQFT
Carolina Groves
Listing provided by D R Horton Inc
Photo of 301 Bluebell Way, Moncks Corner, SC 29461
$333,935
301 Bluebell Way
Moncks Corner, SC 29461
3
2
1
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATH
1,554 SQFT  $215/SQFT
Carolina Groves
Listing provided by D R Horton Inc
Photo of 311 Bluebell Way, Moncks Corner, SC 29461
$337,365
311 Bluebell Way
Moncks Corner, SC 29461
3
2
1
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATH
1,554 SQFT  $217/SQFT
Carolina Groves
Listing provided by D R Horton Inc
Photo of 336 Bluebell Way, Moncks Corner, SC 29461
$349,250
336 Bluebell Way
Moncks Corner, SC 29461
3
2
1
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATH
1,693 SQFT  $206/SQFT
Carolina Groves
Listing provided by D R Horton Inc
Photo of 344 Bluebell Way, Moncks Corner, SC 29461
$349,155
344 Bluebell Way
Moncks Corner, SC 29461
3
2
1
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATH
1,693 SQFT  $206/SQFT
Carolina Groves
Listing provided by D R Horton Inc

Database synchronized on Wed May 13 at 7:47 am EDT | Page time 0.02s