There are 8 active residential listings for Single Family Real Estate in Georgetown. The median price is $959,000, the average price is $2,351,738, and prices range from $520,000 up to $6,600,000. This site doesn't include contingent properties, fractional property sales, and properties of type 'other' (such as boat slips).
Listing provided by Peace Sotheby's International Realty
$6,600,000
139 Pioneer Loop
Georgetown, SC 29440
7
8
1
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATH
8,022 SQFT $823/SQFT
DeBordieu
Listing provided by Peace Sotheby's International Realty
$520,000
2551 Wedgefield Road
Georgetown, SC 29440
3
2
0
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATHS
1,928 SQFT $270/SQFT
Wedgefield
Listing provided by Carolina One Real Estate
$659,900
521 Oak Lawn Road
Georgetown, SC 29440
3
2
0
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATHS
2,475 SQFT $267/SQFT
South Island Plantation
Listing provided by The Litchfield Company Real Estate
$1,200,000
613 Cypress Court
Georgetown, SC 29440
4
4
1
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATH
4,200 SQFT $286/SQFT
Georgetown
Listing provided by The Litchfield Company Real Estate
$706,000
104 East Bay Street
Georgetown, SC 29440
4
2
0
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATHS
2,429 SQFT $291/SQFT
Georgetown
Listing provided by Going Coastal Realty
$4,710,000
951 Herriott Farms Drive
Georgetown, SC 29440
4
3
0
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATHS
3,114 SQFT $1,513/SQFT
Georgetown
Listing provided by The Litchfield Company Real Estate
$718,000
1716 Cravens Street
Georgetown, SC 29440
4
3
1
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATH
2,514 SQFT $286/SQFT
Cravens Grant
Listing provided by ERA Wilder Realty Inc
Properties marked with the Broker Reciprocity logo are provided courtesy of Charleston Trident Multiple Listing Service, Inc.
The data relating to real estate for sale on this web site comes in part from the Broker Reciprocity Program of the Charleston Trident Multiple Listing Service. Real estate listings held by brokerage firms other than the website owner are marked with the Broker Reciprocity logo or the Broker Reciprocity thumbnail logo and detailed information about them includes the name of the listing brokers. The broker providing this data believes it to be correct, but advises interested parties to confirm them before relying on them in a purchase decision.
Information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commerical use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing.