The Brennaman Group

Edisto Island Waterfront Real Estate : The Brennaman Group

Properties
20
Median
$1,242,000
Lowest
$142,000
Highest
$7,500,000
Edisto Island is the southernmost part of Charleston County, about an hour from the historic downtown peninsula. Situated off Highway 17 past rural West Ashley, the area is one of the most sparsely populated sea islands in the county. It has a rich history as the home of Native Americans and, later, many plantation homes. Today, the area is rustic but self-sufficient with a mix of agriculture, tourism and business services driving its economy. Although small, Edisto Island has a public elementary school, grocery stores, doctors' facilities, seafood restaurants and gas stations -- everything residents need. Real estate consists of multi-acre wooded and waterfront lots, practical family homes for under $300,000 and luxury properties over 3,000 sq. ft. starting at $500,000. There are 20 active residential listings for Edisto Island Waterfront Real Estate. The median price is $1,242,000, the average price is $1,800,100, and prices range from $142,000 up to $7,500,000. This site doesn't include contingent properties, fractional property sales, and properties of type 'other' (such as boat slips).
Photo of 1205 Jungle Road, Edisto Island, SC 29438
$1,195,000
1205 Jungle Road
Edisto Island, SC 29438
4
3
0
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATHS
2,159 SQFT  $553/SQFT
Jungle Shores
Listing provided by Home Advantage Realty LLC Lowcountry
Photo of 7965 Russell Creek Drive, Edisto Island, SC 29438
$2,820,000
7965 Russell Creek Drive
Edisto Island, SC 29438
3
2
1
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATH
3,008 SQFT  $938/SQFT
Ashwood
Listing provided by Carriage Properties LLC
Photo of 67 Lost Village Trail ## 2, Edisto Island, SC 29438
$142,000
67 Lost Village Trail ## 2
Edisto Island, SC 29438
4
4
1
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATH
2,816 SQFT  $50/SQFT
Jeremy Cay
Listing provided by Anchor Coastal Realty, LLC
Photo of 7650 Point Of Pines Road, Edisto Island, SC 29438
$685,000
7650 Point Of Pines Road
Edisto Island, SC 29438
3
2
0
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATHS
1,653 SQFT  $414/SQFT
Edisto Island
Listing provided by Carolina One Real Estate
Photo of 142 Palmetto Boulevard, Edisto Island, SC 29438
$1,599,000
142 Palmetto Boulevard
Edisto Island, SC 29438
4
2
0
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATHS
1,768 SQFT  $904/SQFT
Edisto Beach
Listing provided by Brand Name Real Estate
Photo of 8654 Glascow Island Loop, Edisto Island, SC 29438
$4,300,000
8654 Glascow Island Loop
Edisto Island, SC 29438
5
5
1
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATH
4,431 SQFT  $970/SQFT
Bailey Island Club
Listing provided by Carolina One Real Estate
Photo of 1692 Wharf Ferry Road, Edisto Island, SC 29438
$2,100,000
1692 Wharf Ferry Road
Edisto Island, SC 29438
3
3
1
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATH
3,075 SQFT  $683/SQFT
Legare Creek Plantation
Listing provided by Carolina One Real Estate
Photo of 7731 Chaplin Garden Lane, Edisto Island, SC 29438
$1,285,000
7731 Chaplin Garden Lane
Edisto Island, SC 29438
3
2
1
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATH
2,696 SQFT  $477/SQFT
Jenkins Point
Listing provided by Carolina One Real Estate
Photo of 831 Hammocks Way, Edisto Island, SC 29438
$1,199,000
831 Hammocks Way
Edisto Island, SC 29438
3
2
1
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATH
2,256 SQFT  $531/SQFT
The Hammocks
Listing provided by Carolina One Real Estate
Photo of 8340 Crooked Creek Lane, Edisto Island, SC 29438
$2,875,000
8340 Crooked Creek Lane
Edisto Island, SC 29438
6
6
1
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATH
5,190 SQFT  $554/SQFT
Edisto Island
Listing provided by The Cassina Group
Photo of 3603 Bay Point Drive, Edisto Island, SC 29438
$1,295,000
3603 Bay Point Drive
Edisto Island, SC 29438
4
4
0
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATHS
2,018 SQFT  $642/SQFT
Edisto Island
Listing provided by Carolina One Real Estate
Photo of 3701 Dock Site Road #111, Edisto Island, SC 29438
$569,000
3701 Dock Site Road #111
Edisto Island, SC 29438
3
3
0
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATHS
1,175 SQFT  $484/SQFT
Bay Creek Villas
Listing provided by Edisto Sales & Rentals Realty
Photo of 8448 Chisolm Plantation Road, Edisto Island, SC 29438
$990,000
8448 Chisolm Plantation Road
Edisto Island, SC 29438
3
3
0
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATHS
1,952 SQFT  $507/SQFT
Middleton Plantation
Listing provided by Carolina One Real Estate
Photo of 8460 Chisolm Plantation Road, Edisto Island, SC 29438
$920,000
8460 Chisolm Plantation Road
Edisto Island, SC 29438
3
2
1
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATH
2,339 SQFT  $393/SQFT
Middleton Plantation
Listing provided by Edisto Real Estate Company, LLC
Photo of 162 Tranquility Lane, Edisto Island, SC 29438
$2,299,000
162 Tranquility Lane
Edisto Island, SC 29438
5
3
1
BEDS
BATHS
½ BATH
2,347 SQFT  $980/SQFT
The Hammocks
Listing provided by Synergy Group Properties

Database synchronized on Wed May 13 at 7:47 am EDT | Page time 0.008s